Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2020 Plenty Of Tarmac
Whitesburg,KY
September 18, 2020 - September 19, 2020
2020 Plenty Of Tarmac Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 4


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  44 Jordon Haberer            Knoxville, TN          Subaru Impreza        AWD     2:40:02
        Jason Fuller              Knoxville, TN          
  2  41 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     2:52:17
        Gage Gregory              Tellico Plains, TN     
  3 926 Brandon Boyd              Lake Orion, MI         Subaru RS             AWD     2:53:12
        Sean OShea                Royal Oak, MI          
  4 923 Nathan Odle               Columbia, MO           Lexus IS 250          2WD     3:25:31
        Alessandro Gelsomino      Horseshoe Bend, ID     
DNF  28 Thomas Puschock II        Portland, ME           Subaru WRX STi        AWD     
        William West              San Diego, CA          
DNF  64 Christopher Almon         Moreland, GA           Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     
        Croccifixio Fedina        Woodruff, SC           
DNF 918 Carlos Neto               North Arlington, NJ    Audi 80 Quattro       AWD     
        Aris Mantopoulos          Brooklyn, NY           
DNF   1 Alexander Larsen          Newnan, GA             Toyota MR2            2WD     
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 SS19 Penalties 1 44 J.Haberer AWD 2:40:02 2:38 19:58 20:18 7:17 9:41 9:59 9:42 9:46 9:41 20:04 20:09 7:49 9:45 2:55 :20 2 41 W.Lacy AWD 2:52:17 2:52 22:03 22:16 8:35 10:19 11:43 10:25 10:15 10:12 20:51 21:30 8:08 10:20 2:48 3 926 B.Boyd AWD 2:53:12 2:53 23:07 22:55 8:49 11:04 10:56 10:11 9:17 10:14 20:41 21:21 8:21 10:28 2:55 4 923 N.Odle 2WD 3:25:31 2:36 22:05 22:22 8:14 10:50 18:00 11:24 11:14 10:59 20:26 43:41 8:53 11:40 3:07 DNF 28 T.Puschock II AWD DNF 2:47 25:17 22:59 7:53 11:09 10:52 9:55 10:17 DNF 64 C.Almon AWD DNF 2:43 23:20 DNF 918 C.Neto AWD DNF 2:52 DNF 1 A.Larsen 2WD DNF Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive

NASA Rally Sport Final Results
Starters: 10
Finishers: 5


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  60 Dave Wallingford          Columbus, OH           Ford Fiesta R5        SO/E    2:30:24
        Rhianon Gelsomino         Horseshoe Bend, ID     
  2  44 Jordon Haberer            Knoxville, TN          Subaru Impreza        OAH     2:40:02
        Jason Fuller              Knoxville, TN          
  3  41 Waylan Lacy               Bunnlevel, NC          Subaru Impreza WRX    OAH     2:52:17
        Gage Gregory              Tellico Plains, TN     
  4 926 Brandon Boyd              Lake Orion, MI         Subaru RS             OAL     2:53:12
        Sean OShea                Royal Oak, MI          
  5 923 Nathan Odle               Columbia, MO           Lexus IS 250          O2H     3:25:31
        Alessandro Gelsomino      Horseshoe Bend, ID     
DNF 207 Lester Dickerman          York, SC               Rage Comet            SxS     
        C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Arlington, VA          
DNF  28 Thomas Puschock II        Portland, ME           Subaru WRX STi        OAH     
        William West              San Diego, CA          
DNF  64 Christopher Almon         Moreland, GA           Subaru Impreza WRX    OAH     
        Croccifixio Fedina        Woodruff, SC           
DNF 918 Carlos Neto               North Arlington, NJ    Audi 80 Quattro       OAH     
        Aris Mantopoulos          Brooklyn, NY           
DNF   1 Alexander Larsen          Newnan, GA             Toyota MR2            O2L     
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 SS19 Penalties 1 60 D.Wallingford SO/E 2:30:24 2:28 18:50 18:47 6:48 9:34 9:33 9:23 9:43 9:24 18:34 18:29 7:12 9:08 2:31 2 44 J.Haberer OAH 2:40:02 2:38 19:58 20:18 7:17 9:41 9:59 9:42 9:46 9:41 20:04 20:09 7:49 9:45 2:55 :20 3 41 W.Lacy OAH 2:52:17 2:52 22:03 22:16 8:35 10:19 11:43 10:25 10:15 10:12 20:51 21:30 8:08 10:20 2:48 4 926 B.Boyd OAL 2:53:12 2:53 23:07 22:55 8:49 11:04 10:56 10:11 9:17 10:14 20:41 21:21 8:21 10:28 2:55 5 923 N.Odle O2H 3:25:31 2:36 22:05 22:22 8:14 10:50 18:00 11:24 11:14 10:59 20:26 43:41 8:53 11:40 3:07 DNF 207 L.Dickerman SxS DNF 2:53 22:45 21:51 8:07 11:08 11:36 10:45 10:24 10:19 20:10 20:00 8:04 9:57 2:56 DNF 28 T.Puschock II OAH DNF 2:47 25:17 22:59 7:53 11:09 10:52 9:55 10:17 DNF 64 C.Almon OAH DNF 2:43 23:20 DNF 918 C.Neto OAH DNF 2:52 DNF 1 A.Larsen O2L DNF Classes: O2L = Open 2WD Light OAH = Open AWD Heavy OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy SO/E = Super Open / Exhibition SxS = Side by Side