Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2020 Appalachian Tarmac RallySprint

Shady Valley,TN October 24, 2020
2020 Appalachian Tarmac RallySprint Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  35 Christopher Greenhouse    Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            2WD     1:02:41
  2  44 Jordon Haberer            Jason Fuller              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:03:54
  3 930 Julien Sebot              Glen Ray                  Lexus IS 250               2WD     1:06:14
  4 932 Santiago Iglesias         Ryan Dunham               Subaru BRZ                 2WD     1:08:28
  5 931 Mark Beam                 William Long              Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       AWD     1:11:24
  6   9 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911S               2WD     1:17:43
DNF   4 Nick Bragg                Matt Colley               Audi Coupe Quattro         AWD     
DNF  37 Dominic DePaoli           Kai Tanaka                Mitsubishi Eclipse         2WD     
DNF  71 Adam Brock                Scott Rhudy               Volvo 242                  2WD     


Classes:
   AWD = ARC All Wheel Drive
   2WD = ARC Two Wheel Drive

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  60 Dave Wallingford          Rhianon Gelsomino         Ford Fiesta R5             AWD     1:02:03
  2  35 Christopher Greenhouse    Ryan Scott                Dodge Neon SRT4            2WD     1:02:41
  3  44 Jordon Haberer            Jason Fuller              Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:03:54
  4 930 Julien Sebot              Glen Ray                  Lexus IS 250               2WD     1:06:14
  5 932 Santiago Iglesias         Ryan Dunham               Subaru BRZ                 2WD     1:08:28
  6 931 Mark Beam                 William Long              Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       AWD     1:11:24
  7   9 Jack Lewis                Helga Lewis               Porsche 911S               2WD     1:17:43
DNF   4 Nick Bragg                Matt Colley               Audi Coupe Quattro         AWD     
DNF  37 Dominic DePaoli           Kai Tanaka                Mitsubishi Eclipse         2WD     
DNF  71 Adam Brock                Scott Rhudy               Volvo 242                  2WD     
DNS 207 Lester Dickerman          Christopher Dickerman     Rage Comet                 2WD     


Classes:
   2WD = Event 2WD
   AWD = Event AWD