Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2019 Central UP Rally

Powers,MI June 15, 2019
2019 Central UP Rally Web Site

NASA National Rally Championship Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  55 Matt Huuki                Jadyn Huuki               Eagle Talon                AWD     1:16:12
  2  51 Mike Hurst                Katherine Hurst           Ford Capri                 2WD     1:19:48
  3  49 Adam VanDamme             Jacob Carlson             Volkswagon Golf            2WD     1:20:12
  4  54 Sean Burke                Maximus Burke             Honda CRX                  2WD     1:20:24
  5  53 Tyler Matalas             Ian Hoge                  Subaru Impreza LX          AWD     1:20:45
  6  15 Timothy Michel            Michelle Michel           Audi A4 Quattro            AWD     1:24:26
  7  21 Eric Anderson             Jay Anderson              Toyota Celica GTS          2WD     1:26:20
  8   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      2WD     1:27:51
  9 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 2WD     1:32:49
 10  52 Mike Purzycki             Matthew Wernette          Jeep Cherokee              2WD     1:33:42
 11 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 2WD     1:35:42
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Scott Sanford             Saturn Ion                 2WD     
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Kevin Forde               Volkswagen Jetta           2WD     
DNF  14 Tret West                 Zachary Rondeau           Eagle Talon                2WD     
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           Brandon Snyder            Mazda RX-7 Turbo           2WD     
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Taylor Kildea             Subaru Impreza             AWD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  55 Matt Huuki                Jadyn Huuki               Eagle Talon                AWD     1:16:12
  2  51 Mike Hurst                Katherine Hurst           Ford Capri                 2WD     1:19:48
  3  49 Adam VanDamme             Jacob Carlson             Volkswagon Golf            2WD     1:20:12
  4  54 Sean Burke                Maximus Burke             Honda CRX                  2WD     1:20:24
  5  53 Tyler Matalas             Ian Hoge                  Subaru Impreza LX          AWD     1:20:45
  6  15 Timothy Michel            Michelle Michel           Audi A4 Quattro            AWD     1:24:26
  7 916 Scott Parrott             Ian Holmes                Chevrolet S10 Truck        2WD     1:25:00
  8 913 Jordan Locher             Thomas Addison            Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       AWD     1:25:13
  9 915 Ryan George               Heather Stieber           BMW M3                     2WD     1:25:31
 10  21 Eric Anderson             Jay Anderson              Toyota Celica GTS          2WD     1:26:20
 11   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      2WD     1:27:51
 12 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 2WD     1:32:49
 13  52 Mike Purzycki             Matthew Wernette          Jeep Cherokee              2WD     1:33:42
 14 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 2WD     1:35:42
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Scott Sanford             Saturn Ion                 2WD     
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Kevin Forde               Volkswagen Jetta           2WD     
DNF  14 Tret West                 Zachary Rondeau           Eagle Talon                2WD     
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                Jimmy Brandt              Volkswagon Golf GTI        2WD     
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           Brandon Snyder            Mazda RX-7 Turbo           2WD     
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Taylor Kildea             Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau           Bryce Proseus             Subaru RS                  AWD     


Classes:
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive
   AWD = All Wheel Drive

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 911 Grzegorz Bugaj            Elizabeth Dziubanski      Subaru Impreza WRX STI     SO/E    1:15:13
  2  55 Matt Huuki                Jadyn Huuki               Eagle Talon                OAH     1:16:12
  3  51 Mike Hurst                Katherine Hurst           Ford Capri                 O2H     1:19:48
  4  49 Adam VanDamme             Jacob Carlson             Volkswagon Golf            O2L     1:20:12
  5  54 Sean Burke                Maximus Burke             Honda CRX                  O2L     1:20:24
  6  53 Tyler Matalas             Ian Hoge                  Subaru Impreza LX          OAL     1:20:45
  7  15 Timothy Michel            Michelle Michel           Audi A4 Quattro            OAL     1:24:26
  8 916 Scott Parrott             Ian Holmes                Chevrolet S10 Truck        O2H     1:25:00
  9 913 Jordan Locher             Thomas Addison            Subaru Impreza 2.5RS       OAL     1:25:13
 10 915 Ryan George               Heather Stieber           BMW M3                     O2H     1:25:31
 11  21 Eric Anderson             Jay Anderson              Toyota Celica GTS          O2H     1:26:20
 12   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      O2L     1:27:51
 13 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 O2L     1:32:49
 14  52 Mike Purzycki             Matthew Wernette          Jeep Cherokee              O2H     1:33:42
 15 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 O2L     1:35:42
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Scott Sanford             Saturn Ion                 O2H     
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Kevin Forde               Volkswagen Jetta           O2L     
DNF  14 Tret West                 Zachary Rondeau           Eagle Talon                O2L     
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                Jimmy Brandt              Volkswagon Golf GTI        O2L     
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           Brandon Snyder            Mazda RX-7 Turbo           O2H     
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Taylor Kildea             Subaru Impreza             OAL     
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau           Bryce Proseus             Subaru RS                  OAH     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
  SO/E = Super Open / Exhibition

SISU 2WD Challenge Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  51 Mike Hurst                Katherine Hurst           Ford Capri                 2WD     1:19:48
  2  49 Adam VanDamme             Jacob Carlson             Volkswagon Golf            2WD     1:20:12
  3  54 Sean Burke                Maximus Burke             Honda CRX                  2WD     1:20:24
  4 916 Scott Parrott             Ian Holmes                Chevrolet S10 Truck        2WD     1:25:00
  5 915 Ryan George               Heather Stieber           BMW M3                     2WD     1:25:31
  6  21 Eric Anderson             Jay Anderson              Toyota Celica GTS          2WD     1:26:20
  7   1 Matthew Peterson          Lori Clute                Honda Civic Hatchback      2WD     1:27:51
  8 901 Rob McCarter              Mohammad Salehi           Ford Focus                 2WD     1:32:49
  9  52 Mike Purzycki             Matthew Wernette          Jeep Cherokee              2WD     1:33:42
 10 905 Alexander Larsen          Kaitlyn Jansen            Toyota MR2                 2WD     1:35:42
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Scott Sanford             Saturn Ion                 2WD     
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Kevin Forde               Volkswagen Jetta           2WD     
DNF  14 Tret West                 Zachary Rondeau           Eagle Talon                2WD     
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                Jimmy Brandt              Volkswagon Golf GTI        2WD     
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           Brandon Snyder            Mazda RX-7 Turbo           2WD     


Classes:
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive