Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2019 Central UP Rally
Powers,MI
June 15, 2019
2019 Central UP Rally Web Site

NASA National Rally Championship Final Results
Starters: 16
Finishers: 11


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Matt Huuki                Atlantic Mine, MI      Eagle Talon           AWD     1:16:12
        Jadyn Huuki               Atlantic Mine, MI      
  2  51 Mike Hurst                Poway, CA              Ford Capri            2WD     1:19:48
        Katherine Hurst           Duluth, MN             
  3  49 Adam VanDamme             Rock, MI               Volkswagon Golf       2WD     1:20:12
        Jacob Carlson             Lauderdale, MN         
  4  54 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             2WD     1:20:24
        Maximus Burke             Butler, PA             
  5  53 Tyler Matalas             Black River Falls, WI  Subaru Impreza LX     AWD     1:20:45
        Ian Hoge                  Alma Center, WI        
  6  15 Timothy Michel            Harbor Springs, MI     Audi A4 Quattro       AWD     1:24:26
        Michelle Michel           Harbor Springs, MI     
  7  21 Eric Anderson             Muskegon, MI           Toyota Celica GTS     2WD     1:26:20
        Jay Anderson              Royal Oak, MI          
  8   1 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback 2WD     1:27:51
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
  9 901 Rob McCarter              Townsend, TN           Ford Focus            2WD     1:32:49
        Mohammad Salehi           Livonia, MI            
 10  52 Mike Purzycki             Fenton, MI             Jeep Cherokee         2WD     1:33:42
        Matthew Wernette          Almont, MI             
 11 905 Alexander Larsen          Tyrone, GA             Toyota MR2            2WD     1:35:42
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Davison, MI            Saturn Ion            2WD     
        Scott Sanford             Swartz Creek, MI       
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Davenport, IA          Volkswagen Jetta      2WD     
        Kevin Forde               Blue Grass, IA         
DNF  14 Tret West                 Kaukauna, WI           Eagle Talon           2WD     
        Zachary Rondeau           Sheboygan, WI          
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           L'Anse, MI             Mazda RX-7 Turbo      2WD     
        Brandon Snyder            Hurley, WI             
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Oostburg, WI           Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Taylor Kildea             Oostburg, WI           

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties 1 55 M.Huuki AWD 1:16:12 13:49 9:33 13:59 14:32 9:28 14:31 :20 2 51 M.Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 15:04 9:47 14:46 14:58 9:53 15:20 3 49 A.VanDamme 2WD 1:20:12 14:25 9:53 15:00 14:56 9:52 16:06 4 54 S.Burke 2WD 1:20:24 15:22 10:05 14:51 15:10 9:53 15:03 5 53 T.Matalas AWD 1:20:45 14:56 10:09 15:11 15:15 9:48 15:26 6 15 T.Michel AWD 1:24:26 15:51 10:22 15:46 15:45 10:24 16:18 7 21 E.Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 16:04 10:44 16:02 16:03 10:57 16:30 8 1 M.Peterson 2WD 1:27:51 16:14 10:48 16:07 16:35 11:01 17:06 9 901 R.McCarter 2WD 1:32:49 15:28 11:02 16:01 22:01 10:49 17:28 10 52 M.Purzycki 2WD 1:33:42 16:57 11:30 17:38 17:22 11:59 18:06 :10 11 905 A.Larsen 2WD 1:35:42 14:40 9:34 31:23 14:56 9:51 15:18 DNF 912 J.Sanford 2WD DNF 15:00 10:29 16:24 10:27 16:07 :20 DNF 8 C.Grant 2WD DNF 15:14 10:21 15:37 DNF 14 T.West 2WD DNF 15:58 10:21 15:22 DNF 24 A.Dantes Jr 2WD DNF 18:01 12:49 18:40 DNF 50 A.DeMaster AWD DNF Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 21
Finishers: 14


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Matt Huuki                Atlantic Mine, MI      Eagle Talon           AWD     1:16:12
        Jadyn Huuki               Atlantic Mine, MI      
  2  51 Mike Hurst                Poway, CA              Ford Capri            2WD     1:19:48
        Katherine Hurst           Duluth, MN             
  3  49 Adam VanDamme             Rock, MI               Volkswagon Golf       2WD     1:20:12
        Jacob Carlson             Lauderdale, MN         
  4  54 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             2WD     1:20:24
        Maximus Burke             Butler, PA             
  5  53 Tyler Matalas             Black River Falls, WI  Subaru Impreza LX     AWD     1:20:45
        Ian Hoge                  Alma Center, WI        
  6  15 Timothy Michel            Harbor Springs, MI     Audi A4 Quattro       AWD     1:24:26
        Michelle Michel           Harbor Springs, MI     
  7 916 Scott Parrott             Jordan, MN             Chevrolet S10 Truck   2WD     1:25:00
        Ian Holmes                Lester Prairie, MN     
  8 913 Jordan Locher             Kronenwetter, WI       Subaru Impreza 2.5RS  AWD     1:25:13
        Thomas Addison            Neenah, WI             
  9 915 Ryan George               Trevor, WI             BMW M3                2WD     1:25:31
        Heather Stieber           Trevor, WI             
 10  21 Eric Anderson             Muskegon, MI           Toyota Celica GTS     2WD     1:26:20
        Jay Anderson              Royal Oak, MI          
 11   1 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback 2WD     1:27:51
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
 12 901 Rob McCarter              Townsend, TN           Ford Focus            2WD     1:32:49
        Mohammad Salehi           Livonia, MI            
 13  52 Mike Purzycki             Fenton, MI             Jeep Cherokee         2WD     1:33:42
        Matthew Wernette          Almont, MI             
 14 905 Alexander Larsen          Tyrone, GA             Toyota MR2            2WD     1:35:42
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Davison, MI            Saturn Ion            2WD     
        Scott Sanford             Swartz Creek, MI       
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Davenport, IA          Volkswagen Jetta      2WD     
        Kevin Forde               Blue Grass, IA         
DNF  14 Tret West                 Kaukauna, WI           Eagle Talon           2WD     
        Zachary Rondeau           Sheboygan, WI          
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                HOLLAND, MI            Volkswagon Golf GTI   2WD     
        Jimmy Brandt              Waupaca, WI            
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           L'Anse, MI             Mazda RX-7 Turbo      2WD     
        Brandon Snyder            Hurley, WI             
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Oostburg, WI           Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Taylor Kildea             Oostburg, WI           
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau           Wrightstown, WI        Subaru RS             AWD     
        Bryce Proseus             Grand Rapids, MI       

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties 1 55 M.Huuki AWD 1:16:12 13:49 9:33 13:59 14:32 9:28 14:31 :20 2 51 M.Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 15:04 9:47 14:46 14:58 9:53 15:20 3 49 A.VanDamme 2WD 1:20:12 14:25 9:53 15:00 14:56 9:52 16:06 4 54 S.Burke 2WD 1:20:24 15:22 10:05 14:51 15:10 9:53 15:03 5 53 T.Matalas AWD 1:20:45 14:56 10:09 15:11 15:15 9:48 15:26 6 15 T.Michel AWD 1:24:26 15:51 10:22 15:46 15:45 10:24 16:18 7 916 S.Parrott 2WD 1:25:00 15:41 10:20 15:49 15:51 10:49 16:30 8 913 J.Locher AWD 1:25:13 14:54 14:13 14:59 14:44 9:44 16:39 9 915 R.George 2WD 1:25:31 16:16 10:43 15:58 15:59 10:25 16:10 10 21 E.Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 16:04 10:44 16:02 16:03 10:57 16:30 11 1 M.Peterson 2WD 1:27:51 16:14 10:48 16:07 16:35 11:01 17:06 12 901 R.McCarter 2WD 1:32:49 15:28 11:02 16:01 22:01 10:49 17:28 13 52 M.Purzycki 2WD 1:33:42 16:57 11:30 17:38 17:22 11:59 18:06 :10 14 905 A.Larsen 2WD 1:35:42 14:40 9:34 31:23 14:56 9:51 15:18 DNF 912 J.Sanford 2WD DNF 15:00 10:29 16:24 10:27 16:07 :20 DNF 8 C.Grant 2WD DNF 15:14 10:21 15:37 DNF 14 T.West 2WD DNF 15:58 10:21 15:22 DNF 914 M.Rokus 2WD DNF 16:34 11:01 17:13 DNF 24 A.Dantes Jr 2WD DNF 18:01 12:49 18:40 DNF 50 A.DeMaster AWD DNF DNF 910 C.Barribeau AWD DNF Classes: 2WD = Two Wheel Drive AWD = All Wheel Drive

NASA Rally Sport Final Results
Starters: 22
Finishers: 15


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 911 Grzegorz Bugaj            Burbank, IL            Subaru Impreza WRX STI SO/E    1:15:13
        Elizabeth Dziubanski      Des Plaines, Il        
  2  55 Matt Huuki                Atlantic Mine, MI      Eagle Talon           OAH     1:16:12
        Jadyn Huuki               Atlantic Mine, MI      
  3  51 Mike Hurst                Poway, CA              Ford Capri            O2H     1:19:48
        Katherine Hurst           Duluth, MN             
  4  49 Adam VanDamme             Rock, MI               Volkswagon Golf       O2L     1:20:12
        Jacob Carlson             Lauderdale, MN         
  5  54 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             O2L     1:20:24
        Maximus Burke             Butler, PA             
  6  53 Tyler Matalas             Black River Falls, WI  Subaru Impreza LX     OAL     1:20:45
        Ian Hoge                  Alma Center, WI        
  7  15 Timothy Michel            Harbor Springs, MI     Audi A4 Quattro       OAL     1:24:26
        Michelle Michel           Harbor Springs, MI     
  8 916 Scott Parrott             Jordan, MN             Chevrolet S10 Truck   O2H     1:25:00
        Ian Holmes                Lester Prairie, MN     
  9 913 Jordan Locher             Kronenwetter, WI       Subaru Impreza 2.5RS  OAL     1:25:13
        Thomas Addison            Neenah, WI             
 10 915 Ryan George               Trevor, WI             BMW M3                O2H     1:25:31
        Heather Stieber           Trevor, WI             
 11  21 Eric Anderson             Muskegon, MI           Toyota Celica GTS     O2H     1:26:20
        Jay Anderson              Royal Oak, MI          
 12   1 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback O2L     1:27:51
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
 13 901 Rob McCarter              Townsend, TN           Ford Focus            O2L     1:32:49
        Mohammad Salehi           Livonia, MI            
 14  52 Mike Purzycki             Fenton, MI             Jeep Cherokee         O2H     1:33:42
        Matthew Wernette          Almont, MI             
 15 905 Alexander Larsen          Tyrone, GA             Toyota MR2            O2L     1:35:42
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Davison, MI            Saturn Ion            O2H     
        Scott Sanford             Swartz Creek, MI       
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Davenport, IA          Volkswagen Jetta      O2L     
        Kevin Forde               Blue Grass, IA         
DNF  14 Tret West                 Kaukauna, WI           Eagle Talon           O2L     
        Zachary Rondeau           Sheboygan, WI          
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                HOLLAND, MI            Volkswagon Golf GTI   O2L     
        Jimmy Brandt              Waupaca, WI            
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           L'Anse, MI             Mazda RX-7 Turbo      O2H     
        Brandon Snyder            Hurley, WI             
DNF  50 Arin DeMaster             Oostburg, WI           Subaru Impreza        OAL     
        Taylor Kildea             Oostburg, WI           
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau           Wrightstown, WI        Subaru RS             OAH     
        Bryce Proseus             Grand Rapids, MI       

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties 1 911 G.Bugaj SO/E 1:15:13 13:13 8:51 14:55 15:02 9:12 14:00 2 55 M.Huuki OAH 1:16:12 13:49 9:33 13:59 14:32 9:28 14:31 :20 3 51 M.Hurst O2H 1:19:48 15:04 9:47 14:46 14:58 9:53 15:20 4 49 A.VanDamme O2L 1:20:12 14:25 9:53 15:00 14:56 9:52 16:06 5 54 S.Burke O2L 1:20:24 15:22 10:05 14:51 15:10 9:53 15:03 6 53 T.Matalas OAL 1:20:45 14:56 10:09 15:11 15:15 9:48 15:26 7 15 T.Michel OAL 1:24:26 15:51 10:22 15:46 15:45 10:24 16:18 8 916 S.Parrott O2H 1:25:00 15:41 10:20 15:49 15:51 10:49 16:30 9 913 J.Locher OAL 1:25:13 14:54 14:13 14:59 14:44 9:44 16:39 10 915 R.George O2H 1:25:31 16:16 10:43 15:58 15:59 10:25 16:10 11 21 E.Anderson O2H 1:26:20 16:04 10:44 16:02 16:03 10:57 16:30 12 1 M.Peterson O2L 1:27:51 16:14 10:48 16:07 16:35 11:01 17:06 13 901 R.McCarter O2L 1:32:49 15:28 11:02 16:01 22:01 10:49 17:28 14 52 M.Purzycki O2H 1:33:42 16:57 11:30 17:38 17:22 11:59 18:06 :10 15 905 A.Larsen O2L 1:35:42 14:40 9:34 31:23 14:56 9:51 15:18 DNF 912 J.Sanford O2H DNF 15:00 10:29 16:24 10:27 16:07 :20 DNF 8 C.Grant O2L DNF 15:14 10:21 15:37 DNF 14 T.West O2L DNF 15:58 10:21 15:22 DNF 914 M.Rokus O2L DNF 16:34 11:01 17:13 DNF 24 A.Dantes Jr O2H DNF 18:01 12:49 18:40 DNF 50 A.DeMaster OAL DNF DNF 910 C.Barribeau OAH DNF Classes: O2L = Open 2WD Light OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy OAH = Open AWD Heavy SO/E = Super Open / Exhibition

SISU 2WD Challenge Final Results
Starters: 15
Finishers: 10


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  51 Mike Hurst                Poway, CA              Ford Capri            2WD     1:19:48
        Katherine Hurst           Duluth, MN             
  2  49 Adam VanDamme             Rock, MI               Volkswagon Golf       2WD     1:20:12
        Jacob Carlson             Lauderdale, MN         
  3  54 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             2WD     1:20:24
        Maximus Burke             Butler, PA             
  4 916 Scott Parrott             Jordan, MN             Chevrolet S10 Truck   2WD     1:25:00
        Ian Holmes                Lester Prairie, MN     
  5 915 Ryan George               Trevor, WI             BMW M3                2WD     1:25:31
        Heather Stieber           Trevor, WI             
  6  21 Eric Anderson             Muskegon, MI           Toyota Celica GTS     2WD     1:26:20
        Jay Anderson              Royal Oak, MI          
  7   1 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback 2WD     1:27:51
        Lori Clute                Grand Blanc, MI        
  8 901 Rob McCarter              Townsend, TN           Ford Focus            2WD     1:32:49
        Mohammad Salehi           Livonia, MI            
  9  52 Mike Purzycki             Fenton, MI             Jeep Cherokee         2WD     1:33:42
        Matthew Wernette          Almont, MI             
 10 905 Alexander Larsen          Tyrone, GA             Toyota MR2            2WD     1:35:42
        Kaitlyn Jansen            Newnan, Georgia        
DNF 912 Joel Sanford              Davison, MI            Saturn Ion            2WD     
        Scott Sanford             Swartz Creek, MI       
DNF   8 Cory Grant                Davenport, IA          Volkswagen Jetta      2WD     
        Kevin Forde               Blue Grass, IA         
DNF  14 Tret West                 Kaukauna, WI           Eagle Talon           2WD     
        Zachary Rondeau           Sheboygan, WI          
DNF 914 Mark Rokus                HOLLAND, MI            Volkswagon Golf GTI   2WD     
        Jimmy Brandt              Waupaca, WI            
DNF  24 Allan Dantes Jr           L'Anse, MI             Mazda RX-7 Turbo      2WD     
        Brandon Snyder            Hurley, WI             

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties 1 51 M.Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 15:04 9:47 14:46 14:58 9:53 15:20 2 49 A.VanDamme 2WD 1:20:12 14:25 9:53 15:00 14:56 9:52 16:06 3 54 S.Burke 2WD 1:20:24 15:22 10:05 14:51 15:10 9:53 15:03 4 916 S.Parrott 2WD 1:25:00 15:41 10:20 15:49 15:51 10:49 16:30 5 915 R.George 2WD 1:25:31 16:16 10:43 15:58 15:59 10:25 16:10 6 21 E.Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 16:04 10:44 16:02 16:03 10:57 16:30 7 1 M.Peterson 2WD 1:27:51 16:14 10:48 16:07 16:35 11:01 17:06 8 901 R.McCarter 2WD 1:32:49 15:28 11:02 16:01 22:01 10:49 17:28 9 52 M.Purzycki 2WD 1:33:42 16:57 11:30 17:38 17:22 11:59 18:06 :10 10 905 A.Larsen 2WD 1:35:42 14:40 9:34 31:23 14:56 9:51 15:18 DNF 912 J.Sanford 2WD DNF 15:00 10:29 16:24 10:27 16:07 :20 DNF 8 C.Grant 2WD DNF 15:14 10:21 15:37 DNF 14 T.West 2WD DNF 15:58 10:21 15:22 DNF 914 M.Rokus 2WD DNF 16:34 11:01 17:13 DNF 24 A.Dantes Jr 2WD DNF 18:01 12:49 18:40 Classes: 2WD = Two Wheel Drive