Average speeds for 2019 Central UP Rally
NASA National Rally Championship
Stelle # Teilnehmer Klasse Gesamt SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Average
1 55 Matt Huuki Jadyn Huuki AWD 1:16:12 61.7 74.8 60.9 58.6 75.4 58.7 65.0
2 51 Mike Hurst Katherine Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 56.5 73.0 57.7 56.9 72.2 55.6 62.0
3 49 Adam VanDamme Jacob Carlson 2WD 1:20:12 59.1 72.2 56.8 57.1 72.4 52.9 61.8
4 54 Sean Burke Maximus Burke 2WD 1:20:24 55.4 70.8 57.4 56.2 72.2 56.6 61.4
5 53 Tyler Matalas Ian Hoge AWD 1:20:45 57.1 70.3 56.1 55.9 72.9 55.2 61.3
6 15 Timothy Michel Michelle Michel AWD 1:24:26 53.8 68.9 54.0 54.1 68.7 52.3 58.6
7 21 Eric Anderson Jay Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 53.0 66.5 53.1 53.1 65.2 51.6 57.1
8 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:27:51 52.5 66.1 52.9 51.4 64.8 49.8 56.3
9 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi 2WD 1:32:49 55.1 64.7 53.2 38.7 66.0 48.8 54.4
10 52 Mike Purzycki Matthew Wernette 2WD 1:33:42 50.3 62.1 48.3 49.1 59.6 47.1 52.8
11 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD 1:35:42 58.1 74.6 27.1 57.1 72.5 55.7 57.5
DNF 912 Joel Sanford Scott Sanford 2WD DNF 56.8 68.1 52.0 68.3 52.9 59.6
DNF 8 Cory Grant Kevin Forde 2WD DNF 55.9 69.0 54.6 59.8
DNF 14 Tret West Zachary Rondeau 2WD DNF 53.4 69.0 55.4 59.3
DNF 24 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder 2WD DNF 47.3 55.7 45.6 49.5
DNF 50 Arin DeMaster Taylor Kildea AWD DNF

Atlantic Rally Cup
Stelle # Teilnehmer Klasse Gesamt SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Average
1 55 Matt Huuki Jadyn Huuki AWD 1:16:12 61.7 74.8 60.9 58.6 75.4 58.7 65.0
2 51 Mike Hurst Katherine Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 56.5 73.0 57.7 56.9 72.2 55.6 62.0
3 49 Adam VanDamme Jacob Carlson 2WD 1:20:12 59.1 72.2 56.8 57.1 72.4 52.9 61.8
4 54 Sean Burke Maximus Burke 2WD 1:20:24 55.4 70.8 57.4 56.2 72.2 56.6 61.4
5 53 Tyler Matalas Ian Hoge AWD 1:20:45 57.1 70.3 56.1 55.9 72.9 55.2 61.3
6 15 Timothy Michel Michelle Michel AWD 1:24:26 53.8 68.9 54.0 54.1 68.7 52.3 58.6
7 916 Scott Parrott Ian Holmes 2WD 1:25:00 54.3 69.1 53.9 53.8 66.0 51.6 58.1
8 913 Jordan Locher Thomas Addison AWD 1:25:13 57.2 50.2 56.9 57.8 73.4 51.2 57.8
9 915 Ryan George Heather Stieber 2WD 1:25:31 52.4 66.6 53.4 53.3 68.5 52.7 57.8
10 21 Eric Anderson Jay Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 53.0 66.5 53.1 53.1 65.2 51.6 57.1
11 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:27:51 52.5 66.1 52.9 51.4 64.8 49.8 56.3
12 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi 2WD 1:32:49 55.1 64.7 53.2 38.7 66.0 48.8 54.4
13 52 Mike Purzycki Matthew Wernette 2WD 1:33:42 50.3 62.1 48.3 49.1 59.6 47.1 52.8
14 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD 1:35:42 58.1 74.6 27.1 57.1 72.5 55.7 57.5
DNF 912 Joel Sanford Scott Sanford 2WD DNF 56.8 68.1 52.0 68.3 52.9 59.6
DNF 8 Cory Grant Kevin Forde 2WD DNF 55.9 69.0 54.6 59.8
DNF 14 Tret West Zachary Rondeau 2WD DNF 53.4 69.0 55.4 59.3
DNF 914 Mark Rokus Jimmy Brandt 2WD DNF 51.4 64.8 49.5 55.2
DNF 24 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder 2WD DNF 47.3 55.7 45.6 49.5
DNF 50 Arin DeMaster Taylor Kildea AWD DNF
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau Bryce Proseus AWD DNF

NASA Rally Sport
Stelle # Teilnehmer Klasse Gesamt SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Average
1 911 Grzegorz Bugaj Elizabeth Dziubanski SO/E 1:15:13 64.5 80.7 57.1 56.7 77.6 60.9 66.3
2 55 Matt Huuki Jadyn Huuki OAH 1:16:12 61.7 74.8 60.9 58.6 75.4 58.7 65.0
3 51 Mike Hurst Katherine Hurst O2H 1:19:48 56.5 73.0 57.7 56.9 72.2 55.6 62.0
4 49 Adam VanDamme Jacob Carlson O2L 1:20:12 59.1 72.2 56.8 57.1 72.4 52.9 61.8
5 54 Sean Burke Maximus Burke O2L 1:20:24 55.4 70.8 57.4 56.2 72.2 56.6 61.4
6 53 Tyler Matalas Ian Hoge OAL 1:20:45 57.1 70.3 56.1 55.9 72.9 55.2 61.3
7 15 Timothy Michel Michelle Michel OAL 1:24:26 53.8 68.9 54.0 54.1 68.7 52.3 58.6
8 916 Scott Parrott Ian Holmes O2H 1:25:00 54.3 69.1 53.9 53.8 66.0 51.6 58.1
9 913 Jordan Locher Thomas Addison OAL 1:25:13 57.2 50.2 56.9 57.8 73.4 51.2 57.8
10 915 Ryan George Heather Stieber O2H 1:25:31 52.4 66.6 53.4 53.3 68.5 52.7 57.8
11 21 Eric Anderson Jay Anderson O2H 1:26:20 53.0 66.5 53.1 53.1 65.2 51.6 57.1
12 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute O2L 1:27:51 52.5 66.1 52.9 51.4 64.8 49.8 56.3
13 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi O2L 1:32:49 55.1 64.7 53.2 38.7 66.0 48.8 54.4
14 52 Mike Purzycki Matthew Wernette O2H 1:33:42 50.3 62.1 48.3 49.1 59.6 47.1 52.8
15 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen O2L 1:35:42 58.1 74.6 27.1 57.1 72.5 55.7 57.5
DNF 912 Joel Sanford Scott Sanford O2H DNF 56.8 68.1 52.0 68.3 52.9 59.6
DNF 8 Cory Grant Kevin Forde O2L DNF 55.9 69.0 54.6 59.8
DNF 14 Tret West Zachary Rondeau O2L DNF 53.4 69.0 55.4 59.3
DNF 914 Mark Rokus Jimmy Brandt O2L DNF 51.4 64.8 49.5 55.2
DNF 24 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder O2H DNF 47.3 55.7 45.6 49.5
DNF 50 Arin DeMaster Taylor Kildea OAL DNF
DNF 910 Chris Barribeau Bryce Proseus OAH DNF

SISU 2WD Challenge
Stelle # Teilnehmer Klasse Gesamt SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Average
1 51 Mike Hurst Katherine Hurst 2WD 1:19:48 56.5 73.0 57.7 56.9 72.2 55.6 62.0
2 49 Adam VanDamme Jacob Carlson 2WD 1:20:12 59.1 72.2 56.8 57.1 72.4 52.9 61.8
3 54 Sean Burke Maximus Burke 2WD 1:20:24 55.4 70.8 57.4 56.2 72.2 56.6 61.4
4 916 Scott Parrott Ian Holmes 2WD 1:25:00 54.3 69.1 53.9 53.8 66.0 51.6 58.1
5 915 Ryan George Heather Stieber 2WD 1:25:31 52.4 66.6 53.4 53.3 68.5 52.7 57.8
6 21 Eric Anderson Jay Anderson 2WD 1:26:20 53.0 66.5 53.1 53.1 65.2 51.6 57.1
7 1 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:27:51 52.5 66.1 52.9 51.4 64.8 49.8 56.3
8 901 Rob McCarter Mohammad Salehi 2WD 1:32:49 55.1 64.7 53.2 38.7 66.0 48.8 54.4
9 52 Mike Purzycki Matthew Wernette 2WD 1:33:42 50.3 62.1 48.3 49.1 59.6 47.1 52.8
10 905 Alexander Larsen Kaitlyn Jansen 2WD 1:35:42 58.1 74.6 27.1 57.1 72.5 55.7 57.5
DNF 912 Joel Sanford Scott Sanford 2WD DNF 56.8 68.1 52.0 68.3 52.9 59.6
DNF 8 Cory Grant Kevin Forde 2WD DNF 55.9 69.0 54.6 59.8
DNF 14 Tret West Zachary Rondeau 2WD DNF 53.4 69.0 55.4 59.3
DNF 914 Mark Rokus Jimmy Brandt 2WD DNF 51.4 64.8 49.5 55.2
DNF 24 Allan Dantes Jr Brandon Snyder 2WD DNF 47.3 55.7 45.6 49.5