Overall Results for 2018 Sandblast Rally
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties
1 12 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir AWD 1:16:09 10:54 13:09 7:28 6:41 13:26 10:54 4:26 9:11
2 3 Dennis Romero Andres Romero AWD 1:20:07 11:14 13:53 7:43 7:07 14:15 11:29 4:44 9:42
3 69 Esteban Romero Sebastian Guerrero AWD 1:24:26 11:44 14:09 8:13 7:27 14:58 12:09 5:16 9:50 :40
4 63 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara AWD 1:25:21 11:52 15:08 8:16 7:20 15:31 12:18 5:04 9:52
5 50 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara AWD 1:26:31 11:51 15:21 8:28 7:55 15:40 12:19 5:07 9:50
6 5 Joshua Baker Jeremy Cook AWD 1:28:33 12:26 15:49 8:48 7:55 15:26 12:33 5:12 10:24
7 905 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody AWD 1:32:19 12:43 15:40 9:19 8:03 16:40 13:29 5:31 10:44 :10
8 904 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave AWD 1:36:40 14:07 17:06 9:17 8:22 18:18 13:16 5:28 10:46
9 68 Christopher Greenhouse Daniel Norkus 2WD 1:43:00 11:09 14:27 8:31 7:05 14:46 11:43 4:53 10:06 20:20
10 14 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute 2WD 1:46:18 14:49 19:05 10:40 9:15 18:46 14:54 6:03 12:06 :40
11 908 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr 2WD 1:46:39 14:58 19:16 10:36 9:25 19:46 14:50 6:03 11:45
12 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot 2WD 1:48:48 13:11 16:57 9:33 19:46 17:49 14:12 5:40 11:20 :20
13 901 Barry Pilcher Kyle James 2WD 1:52:38 16:06 19:54 10:44 9:08 22:59 14:33 6:01 12:33 :40
14 59 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock AWD 2:21:30 13:18 16:24 8:53 7:54 1:04:03 14:08 5:48 11:02
15 903 Eamon Fallon Kieran Mc Elhinney AWD 1:20:57 12:17 17:00 8:21 8:48 15:27 11:56 4:58 2:10
16 39 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney AWD 1:12:41 12:22 15:24 8:42 7:51 16:03 12:19
17 71 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat AWD 1:34:19 13:09 16:28 9:05 7:54 17:04 30:29 :10
18 79 Barry McKenna Leon Jordan 2WD 51:14 10:42 13:13 7:17 6:34 13:28
19 76 Seamus Burke Martin Brady 2WD 53:20 10:39 13:24 7:29 7:07 13:41 1:00
20 67 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick AWD 45:02 12:40 15:45 8:52 7:45
DNF 78 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer AWD DNF 13:34 9:20 9:47 22:01 13:15 5:24 11:21
DNF 902 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie 2WD DNF 16:49 22:13 11:58 22:36 17:44 6:54 14:34
DNF 46 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli AWD DNF 11:42 15:00 8:04 8:12
DNF 72 Alejandro Lombardo Raul Colmenares 2WD DNF 12:29 16:35 9:01 7:55
DNF 55 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk AWD DNF 12:40 15:47 9:21 8:09
DNF 907 Mohammad Salehi Rob McCarter 2WD DNF 13:37 16:46 9:18 8:07
DNF 906 Michael Abt Melvin Abt AWD DNF 14:56 18:18 19:14 14:30
DNF 8 Patrick Brennan Matthew James AWD DNF 10:33 13:01 7:20
DNF 64 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin AWD DNF 11:13 14:35 11:48
DNF 47 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis AWD DNF 14:12 19:17
DNF 1 Christopher Almon Joe Almon AWD DNF 11:36 14:29
DNF 909 Ike Bruckmann Constance Sott 2WD DNF
DNF 74 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza 2WD DNF
DNF 65 Amanda Skelly Villa Cseh AWD DNF
DNF 2 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey 2WD DNF
DNF 70 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Kieran Wright 2WD DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 Penalties
1 104 Bobby Wooldridge   MM 1:06:48 10:57 12:57 7:18 6:48 13:23 11:01 4:24
2 144 David Gilbertson   MM 1:09:35 11:00 13:49 7:53 6:57 14:05 11:18 4:33
3 132 Dale Burroughs   MM 1:10:15 11:20 13:37 7:43 7:08 14:06 11:31 4:50
4 110 Ken Anderson   MM 1:11:13 11:17 14:21 7:53 7:19 14:09 11:31 4:43
5 114 Harrison Kendrick   MH 1:11:35 11:30 14:15 8:04 7:09 14:09 11:32 4:56
6 123 Robert Bailey   MM 1:15:45 12:18 14:59 8:12 7:25 15:53 12:00 4:58
7 152 Gee Motzkin   MM 1:18:08 12:47 15:23 8:37 7:57 15:38 12:36 5:10
8 133 Eric Knowles   MH 1:18:32 12:30 15:40 8:35 7:47 15:50 12:50 5:20
9 125 Todd Zacker   MH 1:20:14 13:33 15:51 9:05 8:01 15:43 12:41 5:20
10 142 Daniel Farson   MD 1:20:24 12:47 16:13 8:56 8:09 16:14 12:47 5:18
11 108 Jason Adams   MH 1:22:09 13:07 16:09 9:01 8:09 16:54 13:21 5:28
12 117 Ray Dobens   MM 1:22:26 13:04 16:09 8:48 9:02 16:27 13:28 5:28
13 146 Joe Warner   MH 1:23:43 13:16 16:09 9:11 8:19 17:00 14:19 5:29
14 143 Daniel Hope   MD 1:27:22 14:31 17:01 9:46 9:32 17:00 13:46 5:46
15 130 Adam Koperczak   MM 1:27:48 14:41 17:33 9:43 8:55 17:00 13:57 5:59
15 141 Charles Lucht   MH 1:27:48 14:16 17:34 10:01 9:05 17:00 14:01 5:51
17 140 Amelia Kamrad   MD 1:28:24 14:28 17:52 9:50 9:07 17:00 14:10 5:57
18 156 Sergio Spinelli   ML 1:30:16 15:06 18:15 10:06 9:03 17:00 14:07 6:39
18 119 Ryan Wheatley   MM 1:30:16 14:22 17:30 10:47 9:18 17:00 15:12 6:07
20 154 Jeffrey Wills   MM 1:35:59 16:10 20:42 10:30 9:48 17:00 15:38 6:11
21 150 Andrew Janik   MH 1:36:18 16:08 22:21 10:58 9:10 17:00 14:36 6:05
22 137 Nicholas Johnson   ML 1:37:29 16:12 20:28 11:30 9:55 17:00 16:01 6:23
23 158 Shmuel Avital   MH 1:37:47 15:12 21:58 10:54 9:57 17:00 16:32 6:14
24 135 Mandy Rinne   ML 1:38:11 16:33 21:26 11:07 9:51 17:00 15:42 6:32
25 149 Peter Soper   MH 1:39:21 17:01 20:27 11:10 10:18 17:00 15:58 7:27
26 139 Andrew Lacy   MH 1:46:24 17:22 22:43 12:56 11:02 17:00 18:04 7:17
27 153 James Black   MM 2:11:21 24:09 29:02 13:45 11:59 26:33 18:17 7:36
28 155 Samuel Burroughs   MD 55:23 11:48 14:13 7:51 7:17 14:14
29 157 Philip Brown   MH :00
DNF 128 Steven Kamrad   MH DNF 12:37 16:35 9:40 38:53 13:33 5:59
DNF 151 Chad Carbone   MH DNF 17:38 26:16 13:06 12:53 17:00 23:22
DNF 101 Bill Conger   MM DNF 10:55 13:23 7:29 6:57
DNF 109 Chris Flake   MM DNF 16:18 17:41 10:17
DNF 138 Nicholas Dunn   MD DNF 16:45 22:55 7:41
DNF 113 Brian Duncan   ML DNF 13:24
DNF 147 Justin Hobson   MD DNF
DNF 127 Orion Mountainspring   MD DNF

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 Penalties
1 73 Arkadiusz Gruszka Maciej Sawicki E 1:15:13 10:38 13:08 7:37 6:54 13:15 10:33 4:22 8:46
2 12 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir OAH 1:16:09 10:54 13:09 7:28 6:41 13:26 10:54 4:26 9:11
3 3 Dennis Romero Andres Romero OAH 1:20:07 11:14 13:53 7:43 7:07 14:15 11:29 4:44 9:42
4 69 Esteban Romero Sebastian Guerrero OAH 1:24:26 11:44 14:09 8:13 7:27 14:58 12:09 5:16 9:50 :40
5 63 Kevin Allen Elizabeth Cordara OAL 1:25:21 11:52 15:08 8:16 7:20 15:31 12:18 5:04 9:52
6 50 Waylan Lacy Brian Mc Namara OAH 1:26:31 11:51 15:21 8:28 7:55 15:40 12:19 5:07 9:50
7 5 Joshua Baker Jeremy Cook OAL 1:28:33 12:26 15:49 8:48 7:55 15:26 12:33 5:12 10:24
8 905 Jordon Haberer Blake Woody OAH 1:32:19 12:43 15:40 9:19 8:03 16:40 13:29 5:31 10:44 :10
9 904 Ryan Holzbaur Richard LaFave OAL 1:36:40 14:07 17:06 9:17 8:22 18:18 13:16 5:28 10:46
10 68 Christopher Greenhouse Daniel Norkus O2H 1:43:00 11:09 14:27 8:31 7:05 14:46 11:43 4:53 10:06 20:20
11 14 Matthew Peterson Lori Clute O2L 1:46:18 14:49 19:05 10:40 9:15 18:46 14:54 6:03 12:06 :40
12 908 Radoslaw Wlodarczyk Cameron Carr O2L 1:46:39 14:58 19:16 10:36 9:25 19:46 14:50 6:03 11:45
13 6 Michael Hall Darryl Smoot O2H 1:48:48 13:11 16:57 9:33 19:46 17:49 14:12 5:40 11:20 :20
14 4 Dharmendra Patel Hetal Patel E 1:50:13 15:28 19:04 10:59 10:36 19:31 15:12 6:11 12:22 :50
15 901 Barry Pilcher Kyle James O2L 1:52:38 16:06 19:54 10:44 9:08 22:59 14:33 6:01 12:33 :40
16 59 Andrew Willetts Kyle Mock OAH 2:21:30 13:18 16:24 8:53 7:54 1:04:03 14:08 5:48 11:02
17 903 Eamon Fallon Kieran Mc Elhinney OAH 1:20:57 12:17 17:00 8:21 8:48 15:27 11:56 4:58 2:10
18 39 Ryan Krbec Chris Haney OAL 1:12:41 12:22 15:24 8:42 7:51 16:03 12:19
19 71 Ray Metts Kourosh Neshat OAL 1:34:19 13:09 16:28 9:05 7:54 17:04 30:29 :10
20 79 Barry McKenna Leon Jordan O2H 51:14 10:42 13:13 7:17 6:34 13:28
21 76 Seamus Burke Martin Brady O2H 53:20 10:39 13:24 7:29 7:07 13:41 1:00
22 67 Jamin Barnett Ashley Neboschick OAH 45:02 12:40 15:45 8:52 7:45
DNF 78 Nicholas Fowler Kirsty Thayer OAH DNF 13:34 9:20 9:47 22:01 13:15 5:24 11:21
DNF 902 Charles Lankford Peter Guthrie O2L DNF 16:49 22:13 11:58 22:36 17:44 6:54 14:34
DNF 46 Nick Bragg Dominic DePaoli OAH DNF 11:42 15:00 8:04 8:12
DNF 72 Alejandro Lombardo Raul Colmenares O2L DNF 12:29 16:35 9:01 7:55
DNF 55 Duncker Felix Jr Jason Grizaniuk OAL DNF 12:40 15:47 9:21 8:09
DNF 907 Mohammad Salehi Rob McCarter O2L DNF 13:37 16:46 9:18 8:07
DNF 906 Michael Abt Melvin Abt OAL DNF 14:56 18:18 19:14 14:30
DNF 8 Patrick Brennan Matthew James OAH DNF 10:33 13:01 7:20
DNF 64 Duncker Felix Santiago Jarrin OAH DNF 11:13 14:35 11:48
DNF 910 Lawrence Richard II Travis Brodie SxS DNF 11:57 14:45
DNF 47 Sergei Grishin Lawrence Davis OAL DNF 14:12 19:17
DNF 1 Christopher Almon Joe Almon OAH DNF 11:36 14:29
DNF 75 Joseph Burke Claudia Barbera E DNF 9:49
DNF 909 Ike Bruckmann Constance Sott O2H DNF
DNF 74 Danny Pena Patricio Espinoza O2L DNF
DNF 70 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Kieran Wright O2H DNF
DNF 2 Gary DeMasi Stephen B. Kurey O2H DNF
DNF 65 Amanda Skelly Villa Cseh OAL DNF