Detailed Class Results for 2016 Raceway Park RallySprint
Driveline
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 Penalties
1 327 Alexander Jagger Ryan Symancek 2WD 40:20 3:46 3:43 3:45 3:41 3:36 3:48 3:38 3:35 3:34 3:35 3:39
2 8 Tad Uzzle Daniel Kelly 2WD 41:47 4:01 3:51 3:45 3:45 3:46 3:42 3:53 3:46 3:45 3:46 3:47
3 69 Barry McKenna   2WD 35:14 3:32 3:27 3:28 4:51 3:22 3:19 3:18 3:22 3:19 3:16
4 930 Joshua Hickey James Spoth 2WD 38:12 4:04 3:56 3:52 3:47 3:44 3:53 3:48 3:44 3:42 3:42
5 665 Paul Bromley   2WD 39:31 4:14 4:01 4:01 3:58 3:54 4:00 3:53 3:51 3:48 3:51
6 5 Lajos Jonas Villa Cseh 2WD 40:48 4:14 4:10 4:28 4:42 3:52 3:52 3:53 3:48 3:57 3:52
7 14 Michael Gillespie   2WD 34:37 4:02 3:56 3:58 4:04 3:48 3:47 3:41 3:39 3:42
8 98 Liam Mulvey   2WD 26:59 4:00 3:47 3:46 3:50 3:50 3:50 3:56
9 666 Robert Calhoun   2WD 27:00 3:50 3:59 4:12 3:44 3:42 3:55 3:38
10 71 Gabriel Espinoza   2WD 19:17 4:11 3:50 3:50 3:46 3:40
11 348 John Concha Santiago Alban 2WD 16:48 4:13 4:18 4:12 4:05
1 77 Klim Fedoff Zsanett Fabian AWD 38:20 3:44 3:42 3:30 3:22 3:21 3:27 3:24 3:26 3:24 3:25 3:35
2 25 Ryan Rice Erin Kelly AWD 38:53 3:42 3:39 3:30 3:28 3:32 3:33 3:32 3:30 3:27 3:31 3:29
3 777 Jon Kramer   AWD 39:11 3:53 3:38 3:35 3:38 3:33 3:28 3:29 3:29 3:33 3:27 3:28
4 200 Aakash Desai   AWD 42:55 4:13 4:00 3:58 3:54 4:02 3:48 3:50 3:44 3:45 3:45 3:56
5 30 Patrick Brennan Aaron Crescenti AWD 34:27 3:36 3:34 3:30 3:31 3:27 3:24 3:24 3:22 3:19 3:20
6 909 Gregory Roumiantsev Joshua Diehl AWD 35:20 3:32 3:31 3:28 3:29 3:24 3:48 3:30 3:25 3:24 3:49
7 848 Brian Mc Namara   AWD 37:11 3:45 3:39 3:37 3:35 4:03 3:33 3:34 4:04 3:35 3:46
8 84 Jim Farrell   AWD 18:30 3:55 3:41 3:35 3:36 3:43
DNF 7 Carlos Neto   AWD DNF 3:13 4:07
DNF 281 Constantine Mantopoulos   AWD DNF

Motorcycle
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 Penalties
1 82 Vernon Cawley   MH 38:56 3:38 3:38 3:33 3:34 3:34 3:29 3:35 3:31 3:28 3:26 3:30
DNF 142  Cathree   MH DNF 3:40 5:56 3:38 4:55 3:35 -00:00:01
DNF 143 Dermot Treanor   MH DNF 3:41 3:37 3:38 3:34 3:31
DNF 28 Andrew Folcher   MH DNF 4:26 4:31 4:30 3:31
DNF 0718 Shane Thomas   MH DNF 4:24 3:54 3:47

Side By Side
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 Penalties
1 16 Sean Fitzpatrick   SXS 45:51 3:45 8:38 3:50 3:47 3:42 3:48 3:43 3:40 3:37 3:45 3:36