Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2014 HyperFest RallySprint
Summit Point,WV
June 7, 2014 - June 8, 2014
2014 HyperFest RallySprint Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 11
Finishers: 7


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1   9 Eric Wages                Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     19:21
        Cameron Carr              Knoxville, TN          
  2  55 Michael Gebrian           Dublin, OH             Honda Civic           2WD     19:33
                                  
  3  17 Lance Weisenfluh          ,                      Subaru Impreza RS     AWD     20:06
        Robin Landes              Woodbridge, VA         
  4  14 Jim Kelly                 Gainsville, VA         Ford Escort GT        2WD     20:24
                                  
  5  28 Jack Lewis                Atlanta, GA            Porsche 911           2WD     20:31
        Helga Lewis               Atlanta, GA            
  6  13 Torren Carlson            Newark, DE             Subaru Impreza        AWD     22:02
        Aris Mantopoulos          ,                      
  7 912 Jeremiah Puleo            The Plains, VA         Volkswagen GTI        2WD     29:47
        Crystal Puleo             The Plains, VA         
DNF  67 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2WD     
        Darryl Smoot              Stafford, VA           
DNF  34 Dmitriy Martynov          Macomb, MI             Subaru Impreza        2WD     
        Daniel Salive             ,                      
DNF  40 Michael Hordijk           Steamboat Springs, CO  VW Golf TDI           2WD     
                                  
DNS  33 Michael O'Leary                                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X AWD     
        Marcel Ciascai            ,                      

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 Penalties 1 9 E.Wages AWD 19:21 6:27 6:29 6:25 2 55 M.Gebrian 2WD 19:33 6:26 6:33 6:34 3 17 L.Weisenfluh AWD 20:06 6:50 6:39 6:37 4 14 J.Kelly 2WD 20:24 6:46 6:50 6:48 5 28 J.Lewis 2WD 20:31 6:48 6:56 6:47 6 13 T.Carlson AWD 22:02 6:33 6:25 9:04 7 912 J.Puleo 2WD 29:47 6:59 7:11 15:37 DNF 67 M.Hall 2WD DNF 6:51 7:28 7:35 DNF 34 D.Martynov 2WD DNF 6:44 6:35 DNF 40 M.Hordijk 2WD DNF DNS 33 M.O'Leary AWD DNS Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive