Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2013 HyperFest RallySprint
Summit Point,WV
June 15, 2013 - June 16, 2013
2013 HyperFest RallySprint Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 23
Finishers: 15


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  55 Jason Smith               Ligonier, PA           Subaru Impreza        AWD     14:09
        Jared Lantzy              Silver Spring, MD      
  2  36 Scott Kovalik             Vancouver, WA          Mitsubishi Evolution  AWD     14:24
        Jason Roy                 Starke, FL             
  3 777 Jonathan Kramer           Ligonier, PA           Subaru Impreza        AWD     14:29
                                  
  4 1655 Jared Lantzy              Silver Spring, MD      Subaru Impreza        AWD     14:57
        Jason Smith               Ligonier, PA           
  5 153 Tim Reardon               ,                      Subaru WRX            AWD     15:24
                                  
  6  94 Gary DeMasi               Honesdale, PA          Ford Ranger GD50      2WD     15:31
        Brian  R. Barton          Riverton, WV           
  7 151 Michael Gebrian           Dublin, OH             Honda Civic           2WD     15:46
                                  
  8 314 Torren Carlson            Newark, DE             Subaru Impreza        AWD     15:48
                                  
  9  48 Brian Mc Namara           Norwalk, CT            Subaru Impreza        AWD     16:26
        Amber Stacy               Towson, MD             
 10  69 Michael Moran             Charleston, SC         Volkswagen Golf       2WD     16:49
        Alice Von Denes           Charleston, SC         
 11  51 Daniel McCarron           ,                      Honda Civic           2WD     16:55
                                  
 12  54 Thomas Barton             Riverton, WV           Mitsubishi Evo IV     AWD     16:59
        Brian  R. Barton          Riverton, WV           
 13  62 Jack Lewis                Atlanta, GA            Porsche 911           2WD     17:20
        Helga Lewis               Atlanta, GA            
 14   3 Simon Wright              Raleigh, NC            Subaru Impreza        AWD     17:41
        Mike Miller               Durham, NC             
 15 691 Eric Wages                Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza WRX    2WD     18:41
        Stephen B. Kurey          Mayfield, PA           
DNF  11 Lance Weisenfluh          Woodbridge, VA         Subaru Impreza RS     AWD     
        Robin Landes              Woodbridge, VA         
DNF  60 Jim Kelly                 Gainsville, VA         Ford Escort GT        2WD     
        Dean Thuline              ,                      
DNF  47 Kevin Allen               Four Oaks, NC          Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Elizabeth Cordara         Four Oaks, NC          
DNF 253 Matthew Peterson          Elizabeth, PA          Honda Civic Hatchback 2WD     
                                  
DNS   4 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2WD     
                                  
DNS  18 Sebastian Kokoszka        Wake Forest, NC        Subaru WRX            AWD     
                                  
DNS  23 Corey Kline               Manheim, PA            Volkswagen Golf GTI   2WD     
        Benjamin Brown            York, PA               
DNS  41 Greg Healey               Wynantskill, NY        Dodge Ram 50          2WD     
        Tina Massa                Wynantskill, NY        

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 Penalties 1 55 J.Smith AWD 14:09 6:55 7:14 2 36 S.Kovalik AWD 14:24 7:11 7:13 3 777 J.Kramer AWD 14:29 7:12 7:17 4 1655 J.Lantzy AWD 14:57 7:32 7:25 5 153 T.Reardon AWD 15:24 7:48 7:36 6 94 G.DeMasi 2WD 15:31 8:04 7:27 7 151 M.Gebrian 2WD 15:46 8:20 7:26 8 314 T.Carlson AWD 15:48 8:09 7:39 9 48 B.Mc Namara AWD 16:26 8:08 8:18 10 69 M.Moran 2WD 16:49 8:35 8:14 11 51 D.McCarron 2WD 16:55 8:43 8:12 12 54 T.Barton AWD 16:59 8:34 8:25 13 62 J.Lewis 2WD 17:20 9:00 8:20 14 3 S.Wright AWD 17:41 9:04 8:37 15 691 E.Wages 2WD 18:41 8:24 10:17 DNF 11 L.Weisenfluh AWD DNF 7:49 DNF 60 J.Kelly 2WD DNF 7:56 DNF 253 M.Peterson 2WD DNF DNF 47 K.Allen AWD DNF DNS 41 G.Healey 2WD DNS DNS 23 C.Kline 2WD DNS DNS 18 S.Kokoszka AWD DNS DNS 4 M.Hall 2WD DNS Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive