Results in simple news format for easy cut and paste by news agencies and media outlets.

2012 Black River Stages

Harrisville,NY September 15, 2012 - September 16, 2012
2012 Black River Stages Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  16 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             2WD     1:29:48
  2  14 Michael Reilly            Joshua Benthien           Ford Focus                 2WD     1:31:40
  3  81 Martin Walter             Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Nissan 240SX               2WD     1:32:13
  4  82 Alvin Fong                Amber Stacy               Mitsubishi Evo 9           AWD     1:33:37
  5  38 Erik Potts                Aaron Crescenti           Ford Focus ZX3             2WD     1:34:10
  6  77 Hollen Groff              Aris Mantopoulos          Audi 90                    AWD     1:34:12
  7  84 Tim Chevalier             Steven Harrell            Merkur XR4Ti               2WD     1:35:07
  8  22 Michael Hall              Carl Lynn                 Mitsubishi Mighty Max      2WD     1:36:32
  9   3 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Ford Focus ZX3             2WD     1:36:37
 10  45 Keith Liggett             Scott Beliveau            Ford Focus                 2WD     1:38:41
 11  53 Joshua Kramer             Jordan Guitar             Honda Fit                  2WD     1:41:44
 12  86 Corey Kline               Benjamin Brown            Volkswagen Golf GTI        2WD     1:44:45
 13  98 James Guitar              Brian Penza               Honda Civic Si             2WD     1:46:26
 14  27 Sean Burke                Nathan Werner             Honda CRX                  2WD     1:48:30
 15  50 Ryan Wilcox               Jesse Lewis               Subaru Impreza             AWD     1:49:32
 16  56 J. Tyler Rohrer           Dane Hylen                Ford Focus SVT             2WD     1:51:06
 17  33 Steve Jackson             Stephen B. Kurey          BMW 318is                  2WD     1:51:44
 18  69 Kris Gove                 William Doyle             BMW 325is                  2WD     1:53:54
 19  93 Brenden Belge             Matthew Norton            Mitsubishi Evo 8           AWD     1:59:10
DNF  99 Luke Sorensen             Seth Strait               SAAB 99                    2WD     
DNF  73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Pablo Gomez Abero         Mazda Protege              2WD     
DNF  54 Daniel Spalinger          David M. Dennis           Nissan Frontier            2WD     
DNF  83 Martin Egan               Jarrah Lankas             Subaru Impreza             AWD     
DNF  75 Martin Donnelly           Jason Ollerenshaw         Mitsubishi EVO 9           AWD     
DNF   2 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         AWD     
DNF  15 Steven E. Czwalga         Steven Czwalga            Toyota Celica              AWD     
DNF  85 Peter Malaszuk            Dominik Jozwiak           Subaru STI                 AWD     


Classes:
   AWD = All Wheel Drive
   2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1 150 Kurt Weigand                                        KTM 530EXC                 MM      1:32:24
  2 155 John Wernsdorfer                                    Suzuki DRZs                MD      1:34:10
  3 105 Sarah Roth                                          KTM XCFW                   ML      1:39:00
  4 153 Ryan Scholz                                         KTM 690 Enduro R           MM      1:46:06
  5 124 J. J. McCarthy                                      KTM 500 EXC                MM      1:46:41
  6 151 Peter Alexeev                                       KTM 950 SE-R               MH      1:58:05
  7 135 Jenna Novic                                         BMW R80 ST                 MH      2:00:31
DNF 110 Douglas Chapman                                     Yamaha WR450F              MD      


Classes:
    MH = Motorcycle Heavy
    MM = Motorcycle Medium
    MD = Motorcycle Dakar
    ML = Motorcycle Light
    MA = Motorcycle Adventure

NASA Rally Sport Results

Pos  No Driver                    Navigator                 Vehicle                    Class   Time     
  1  16 Kevin Turner              Matthew Rhoads            Subaru Impreza             O2L     1:29:48
  2  14 Michael Reilly            Joshua Benthien           Ford Focus                 O2H     1:31:40
  3  81 Martin Walter             Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Nissan 240SX               O2H     1:32:13
  4  82 Alvin Fong                Amber Stacy               Mitsubishi Evo 9           SH      1:33:37
  5  38 Erik Potts                Aaron Crescenti           Ford Focus ZX3             O2L     1:34:10
  6  77 Hollen Groff              Aris Mantopoulos          Audi 90                    OAH     1:34:12
  7  84 Tim Chevalier             Steven Harrell            Merkur XR4Ti               O2H     1:35:07
  8  22 Michael Hall              Carl Lynn                 Mitsubishi Mighty Max      O2H     1:36:32
  9   3 Simon Wright              Kieran Wright             Ford Focus ZX3             O2L     1:36:37
 10  45 Keith Liggett             Scott Beliveau            Ford Focus                 O2L     1:38:41
 11  53 Joshua Kramer             Jordan Guitar             Honda Fit                  SL      1:41:44
 12  86 Corey Kline               Benjamin Brown            Volkswagen Golf GTI        O2L     1:44:45
 13  98 James Guitar              Brian Penza               Honda Civic Si             SL      1:46:26
 14  27 Sean Burke                Nathan Werner             Honda CRX                  O2L     1:48:30
 15  50 Ryan Wilcox               Jesse Lewis               Subaru Impreza             OAH     1:49:32
 16  56 J. Tyler Rohrer           Dane Hylen                Ford Focus SVT             O2H     1:51:06
 17  33 Steve Jackson             Stephen B. Kurey          BMW 318is                  O2L     1:51:44
 18  69 Kris Gove                 William Doyle             BMW 325is                  O2L     1:53:54
 19  93 Brenden Belge             Matthew Norton            Mitsubishi Evo 8           OAH     1:59:10
DNF  99 Luke Sorensen             Seth Strait               SAAB 99                    O2L     
DNF  73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Pablo Gomez Abero         Mazda Protege              O2L     
DNF  54 Daniel Spalinger          David M. Dennis           Nissan Frontier            O2H     
DNF  83 Martin Egan               Jarrah Lankas             Subaru Impreza             OAH     
DNF  75 Martin Donnelly           Jason Ollerenshaw         Mitsubishi EVO 9           OAH     
DNF   2 Eric Wages                Sarah Montplaisir         Subaru Impreza WRX         OAH     
DNF  15 Steven E. Czwalga         Steven Czwalga            Toyota Celica              OAL     
DNF  85 Peter Malaszuk            Dominik Jozwiak           Subaru STI                 OAH     


Classes:
   O2L = Open 2WD Light
    SH = Stock Heavy
    SM = Stock Medium
    SL = Stock Light
   OAH = Open AWD Heavy
   OAL = Open AWD Light
   O2H = Open 2WD Heavy