Results formatted for RallyRacingNews.com by LinaScore Rally Scoring software

2012 Black River Stages
Harrisville,NY
September 15, 2012 - September 16, 2012
2012 Black River Stages Web Site

Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 27
Finishers: 19


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  16 Kevin Turner              Newark, DE             Subaru Impreza        2WD     1:29:48
        Matthew Rhoads            Oxford, PA             
  2  14 Michael Reilly            Cape Neddick, ME       Ford Focus            2WD     1:31:40
        Joshua Benthien           South Portland, ME     
  3  81 Martin Walter             North Gower, Ontario   Nissan 240SX          2WD     1:32:13
        Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Nepean, Ontario        
  4  82 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      AWD     1:33:37
        Amber Stacy               Towson, MD             
  5  38 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Ford Focus ZX3        2WD     1:34:10
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  6  77 Hollen Groff              S. Burlington, VT      Audi 90               AWD     1:34:12
        Aris Mantopoulos          Providence, RI         
  7  84 Tim Chevalier             North Grafton, MA      Merkur XR4Ti          2WD     1:35:07
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
  8  22 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max 2WD     1:36:32
        Carl Lynn                 Fredericksburg, VA     
  9   3 Simon Wright              Raleigh, NC            Ford Focus ZX3        2WD     1:36:37
        Kieran Wright             Raleigh, NC            
 10  45 Keith Liggett             Somers, CT             Ford Focus            2WD     1:38:41
        Scott Beliveau            Laconia, NH            
 11  53 Joshua Kramer             Dublin, OH             Honda Fit             2WD     1:41:44
        Jordan Guitar             Marysville, OH         
 12  86 Corey Kline               Manheim, PA            Volkswagen Golf GTI   2WD     1:44:45
        Benjamin Brown            York, PA               
 13  98 James Guitar              Marysville, OH         Honda Civic Si        2WD     1:46:26
        Brian Penza               Dublin, OH             
 14  27 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             2WD     1:48:30
        Nathan Werner             Butler, PA             
 15  50 Ryan Wilcox               Suffield, CT           Subaru Impreza        AWD     1:49:32
        Jesse Lewis               ,                      
 16  56 J. Tyler Rohrer           York, ME               Ford Focus SVT        2WD     1:51:06
        Dane Hylen                Croghan, NY            
 17  33 Steve Jackson             Fremont, NH            BMW 318is             2WD     1:51:44
        Stephen B. Kurey          Mayfield, PA           
 18  69 Kris Gove                 Cranston, RI           BMW 325is             2WD     1:53:54
        William Doyle             Malden, MA             
 19  93 Brenden Belge             New York, NY           Mitsubishi Evo 8      AWD     1:59:10
        Matthew Norton            Constantia, NY         
DNF  99 Luke Sorensen             Wycombe, PA            SAAB 99               2WD     
        Seth Strait               Reading, VT            
DNF  73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Arlington, VA          Mazda Protege         2WD     
        Pablo Gomez Abero         Arlington, VA          
DNF  54 Daniel Spalinger          Windham, NH            Nissan Frontier       2WD     
        David M. Dennis           Middletown, RI         
DNF  83 Martin Egan               quincy, MA             Subaru Impreza        AWD     
        Jarrah Lankas             Hull, MA               
DNF  75 Martin Donnelly           Pearl River, NY        Mitsubishi EVO 9      AWD     
        Jason Ollerenshaw         Atenry, Calway         
DNF   2 Eric Wages                Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza WRX    AWD     
        Sarah Montplaisir         Pacifica, CA           
DNF  15 Steven E. Czwalga         Wexford, PA            Toyota Celica         AWD     
        Steven Czwalga            Lower Burrell, PA      
DNF  85 Peter Malaszuk            Fairfield, CT          Subaru STI            AWD     
        Dominik Jozwiak           Ridgewood, NY          

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties 1 16 K.Turner 2WD 1:29:48 8:14 3:42 6:28 8:13 3:49 6:41 3:49 6:39 5:49 5:25 5:16 5:08 4:38 5:46 5:32 4:39 2 14 M.Reilly 2WD 1:31:40 7:53 3:30 6:09 8:32 3:54 6:59 3:45 6:44 5:35 5:16 5:11 5:10 4:26 5:38 7:41 4:37 :40 3 81 M.Walter 2WD 1:32:13 9:05 3:43 6:36 8:36 4:00 6:54 3:47 6:43 5:48 5:32 5:22 5:16 4:37 5:52 5:43 4:39 4 82 A.Fong AWD 1:33:37 8:19 3:53 6:57 8:48 3:59 7:12 4:12 7:12 5:35 5:29 5:13 5:11 4:46 5:43 5:34 4:34 1:00 5 38 E.Potts 2WD 1:34:10 8:36 3:48 6:42 8:42 4:04 7:08 4:02 7:01 5:48 5:32 5:24 5:42 4:56 6:00 5:59 4:46 6 77 H.Groff AWD 1:34:12 8:32 3:57 6:44 8:33 3:56 6:49 3:58 6:46 5:59 5:45 5:26 5:33 5:00 6:02 5:53 4:39 :40 7 84 T.Chevalier 2WD 1:35:07 8:29 3:55 6:50 8:53 3:57 7:07 4:06 7:17 6:01 5:41 5:35 5:31 4:52 6:08 5:54 4:51 8 22 M.Hall 2WD 1:36:32 8:51 4:10 6:59 9:06 4:14 7:13 4:10 7:06 6:06 5:58 5:33 5:28 4:52 6:00 5:55 4:51 9 3 S.Wright 2WD 1:36:37 8:46 3:55 6:55 9:19 4:15 7:28 4:18 7:28 6:03 5:42 5:29 5:32 4:53 6:00 5:49 4:45 10 45 K.Liggett 2WD 1:38:41 8:54 4:08 6:51 9:10 4:15 7:13 4:18 7:11 6:01 5:45 5:39 5:46 4:59 6:05 5:58 4:58 1:30 11 53 J.Kramer 2WD 1:41:44 9:35 4:26 7:17 9:40 4:34 7:53 4:25 7:28 6:12 5:59 5:48 5:50 5:13 6:15 6:12 4:57 12 86 C.Kline 2WD 1:44:45 9:33 4:08 7:05 9:47 4:29 7:38 4:41 8:07 6:16 6:07 5:57 6:29 5:20 6:40 6:36 5:12 :40 13 98 J.Guitar 2WD 1:46:26 10:12 4:31 7:43 9:54 5:12 8:00 4:31 7:41 6:35 6:27 6:06 6:02 5:14 6:39 6:25 5:14 14 27 S.Burke 2WD 1:48:30 8:21 3:38 6:18 8:16 19:49 6:40 3:56 6:42 5:52 5:57 5:29 5:28 5:09 6:10 5:54 4:51 15 50 R.Wilcox AWD 1:49:32 8:58 4:03 6:48 19:50 4:05 7:16 4:11 7:21 6:05 5:56 5:36 5:30 5:04 6:01 5:54 4:54 2:00 16 56 J.Rohrer 2WD 1:51:06 9:54 4:09 7:25 9:49 5:31 7:44 4:26 7:37 6:36 6:01 5:43 5:49 5:14 6:22 6:16 5:30 7:00 17 33 S.Jackson 2WD 1:51:44 8:38 3:57 6:57 8:51 4:06 7:15 4:13 7:30 5:54 19:48 5:37 5:34 4:53 6:27 7:02 5:02 18 69 K.Gove 2WD 1:53:54 9:55 4:36 7:43 10:37 4:33 8:20 4:40 8:12 6:57 6:33 6:20 6:23 5:45 7:11 7:07 6:02 3:00 19 93 B.Belge AWD 1:59:10 10:55 4:16 7:39 11:17 4:33 8:37 4:22 8:30 15:27 6:59 6:06 6:28 5:22 6:45 6:53 5:01 DNF 99 L.Sorensen 2WD DNF 8:52 3:55 6:45 8:56 4:05 7:06 4:04 7:00 5:42 5:29 5:30 5:45 4:58 DNF 73 C.Gomez Abero 2WD DNF 13:18 5:42 10:04 13:13 7:00 7:25 6:44 6:34 6:27 5:38 7:05 7:57 5:45 DNF 54 D.Spalinger 2WD DNF 9:22 4:16 7:15 9:37 4:39 7:56 DNF 83 M.Egan AWD DNF 5:41 5:44 5:20 DNF 75 M.Donnelly AWD DNF 7:09 3:23 5:54 DNF 15 S.Czwalga AWD DNF DNF 2 E.Wages AWD DNF DNF 85 P.Malaszuk AWD DNF Classes: AWD = All Wheel Drive 2WD = Two Wheel Drive

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup Final Results
Starters: 8
Finishers: 7


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1 150 Kurt Weigand              Asheville, NC          KTM 530EXC            MM      1:32:24
                                  
  2 155 John Wernsdorfer          Harrisville, NY        Suzuki DRZs           MD      1:34:10
                                  
  3 105 Sarah Roth                Barker, NY             KTM XCFW              ML      1:39:00
                                  
  4 153 Ryan Scholz               Port Elgin, Ontario    KTM 690 Enduro R      MM      1:46:06
                                  
  5 124 J. J. McCarthy            Newark, OH             KTM 500 EXC           MM      1:46:41
                                  
  6 151 Peter Alexeev             Henryville, PA         KTM 950 SE-R          MH      1:58:05
                                  
  7 135 Jenna Novic               Atlanta, GA            BMW R80 ST            MH      2:00:31
                                  
DNF 110 Douglas Chapman           Goffstown, NH          Yamaha WR450F         MD      
                                  

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties 1 150 K.Weigand MM 1:32:24 7:56 3:28 6:19 8:10 3:44 7:06 4:00 7:12 6:14 5:47 5:20 5:15 4:36 5:56 5:39 4:32 1:10 2 155 J.Wernsdorfer MD 1:34:10 8:09 3:29 6:24 8:19 3:47 7:13 4:03 7:22 5:36 6:02 5:13 5:13 4:34 5:43 5:36 4:37 2:50 3 105 S.Roth ML 1:39:00 8:23 3:39 6:29 8:47 4:17 8:16 4:39 8:26 6:04 5:57 5:39 5:38 4:51 6:11 5:51 4:43 1:10 4 153 R.Scholz MM 1:46:06 9:02 3:57 7:15 9:12 4:27 8:32 4:45 8:26 6:19 6:09 5:52 5:44 5:04 6:29 6:12 5:11 3:30 5 124 J.McCarthy MM 1:46:41 9:06 3:55 7:15 9:30 4:28 9:15 4:55 9:25 6:25 6:08 5:58 5:58 5:24 6:28 6:16 5:15 1:00 6 151 P.Alexeev MH 1:58:05 10:41 4:35 8:13 10:45 5:24 10:44 5:00 10:20 7:54 6:56 6:23 6:14 5:29 6:57 6:47 5:23 :20 7 135 J.Novic MH 2:00:31 10:49 4:21 8:05 10:32 4:59 9:23 5:24 9:38 9:26 7:24 6:27 6:35 5:38 7:27 7:07 5:36 1:40 DNF 110 D.Chapman MD DNF Classes: MH = Motorcycle Heavy MM = Motorcycle Medium MD = Motorcycle Dakar ML = Motorcycle Light MA = Motorcycle Adventure

NASA Rally Sport Final Results
Starters: 27
Finishers: 19


Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               Vehicle               Class   Time     
  1  16 Kevin Turner              Newark, DE             Subaru Impreza        O2L     1:29:48
        Matthew Rhoads            Oxford, PA             
  2  14 Michael Reilly            Cape Neddick, ME       Ford Focus            O2H     1:31:40
        Joshua Benthien           South Portland, ME     
  3  81 Martin Walter             North Gower, Ontario   Nissan 240SX          O2H     1:32:13
        Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Nepean, Ontario        
  4  82 Alvin Fong                Danbury, CT            Mitsubishi Evo 9      SH      1:33:37
        Amber Stacy               Towson, MD             
  5  38 Erik Potts                Stratham, NH           Ford Focus ZX3        O2L     1:34:10
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       
  6  77 Hollen Groff              S. Burlington, VT      Audi 90               OAH     1:34:12
        Aris Mantopoulos          Providence, RI         
  7  84 Tim Chevalier             North Grafton, MA      Merkur XR4Ti          O2H     1:35:07
        Steven Harrell            Springfield, MA        
  8  22 Michael Hall              Spotsylvania, VA       Mitsubishi Mighty Max O2H     1:36:32
        Carl Lynn                 Fredericksburg, VA     
  9   3 Simon Wright              Raleigh, NC            Ford Focus ZX3        O2L     1:36:37
        Kieran Wright             Raleigh, NC            
 10  45 Keith Liggett             Somers, CT             Ford Focus            O2L     1:38:41
        Scott Beliveau            Laconia, NH            
 11  53 Joshua Kramer             Dublin, OH             Honda Fit             SL      1:41:44
        Jordan Guitar             Marysville, OH         
 12  86 Corey Kline               Manheim, PA            Volkswagen Golf GTI   O2L     1:44:45
        Benjamin Brown            York, PA               
 13  98 James Guitar              Marysville, OH         Honda Civic Si        SL      1:46:26
        Brian Penza               Dublin, OH             
 14  27 Sean Burke                Butler, Pa             Honda CRX             O2L     1:48:30
        Nathan Werner             Butler, PA             
 15  50 Ryan Wilcox               Suffield, CT           Subaru Impreza        OAH     1:49:32
        Jesse Lewis               ,                      
 16  56 J. Tyler Rohrer           York, ME               Ford Focus SVT        O2H     1:51:06
        Dane Hylen                Croghan, NY            
 17  33 Steve Jackson             Fremont, NH            BMW 318is             O2L     1:51:44
        Stephen B. Kurey          Mayfield, PA           
 18  69 Kris Gove                 Cranston, RI           BMW 325is             O2L     1:53:54
        William Doyle             Malden, MA             
 19  93 Brenden Belge             New York, NY           Mitsubishi Evo 8      OAH     1:59:10
        Matthew Norton            Constantia, NY         
DNF  99 Luke Sorensen             Wycombe, PA            SAAB 99               O2L     
        Seth Strait               Reading, VT            
DNF  73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero  Arlington, VA          Mazda Protege         O2L     
        Pablo Gomez Abero         Arlington, VA          
DNF  54 Daniel Spalinger          Windham, NH            Nissan Frontier       O2H     
        David M. Dennis           Middletown, RI         
DNF  83 Martin Egan               quincy, MA             Subaru Impreza        OAH     
        Jarrah Lankas             Hull, MA               
DNF  75 Martin Donnelly           Pearl River, NY        Mitsubishi EVO 9      OAH     
        Jason Ollerenshaw         Atenry, Calway         
DNF   2 Eric Wages                Goose Creek, SC        Subaru Impreza WRX    OAH     
        Sarah Montplaisir         Pacifica, CA           
DNF  15 Steven E. Czwalga         Wexford, PA            Toyota Celica         OAL     
        Steven Czwalga            Lower Burrell, PA      
DNF  85 Peter Malaszuk            Fairfield, CT          Subaru STI            OAH     
        Dominik Jozwiak           Ridgewood, NY          

Stage Times
No Driver Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties 1 16 K.Turner O2L 1:29:48 8:14 3:42 6:28 8:13 3:49 6:41 3:49 6:39 5:49 5:25 5:16 5:08 4:38 5:46 5:32 4:39 2 14 M.Reilly O2H 1:31:40 7:53 3:30 6:09 8:32 3:54 6:59 3:45 6:44 5:35 5:16 5:11 5:10 4:26 5:38 7:41 4:37 :40 3 81 M.Walter O2H 1:32:13 9:05 3:43 6:36 8:36 4:00 6:54 3:47 6:43 5:48 5:32 5:22 5:16 4:37 5:52 5:43 4:39 4 82 A.Fong SH 1:33:37 8:19 3:53 6:57 8:48 3:59 7:12 4:12 7:12 5:35 5:29 5:13 5:11 4:46 5:43 5:34 4:34 1:00 5 38 E.Potts O2L 1:34:10 8:36 3:48 6:42 8:42 4:04 7:08 4:02 7:01 5:48 5:32 5:24 5:42 4:56 6:00 5:59 4:46 6 77 H.Groff OAH 1:34:12 8:32 3:57 6:44 8:33 3:56 6:49 3:58 6:46 5:59 5:45 5:26 5:33 5:00 6:02 5:53 4:39 :40 7 84 T.Chevalier O2H 1:35:07 8:29 3:55 6:50 8:53 3:57 7:07 4:06 7:17 6:01 5:41 5:35 5:31 4:52 6:08 5:54 4:51 8 22 M.Hall O2H 1:36:32 8:51 4:10 6:59 9:06 4:14 7:13 4:10 7:06 6:06 5:58 5:33 5:28 4:52 6:00 5:55 4:51 9 3 S.Wright O2L 1:36:37 8:46 3:55 6:55 9:19 4:15 7:28 4:18 7:28 6:03 5:42 5:29 5:32 4:53 6:00 5:49 4:45 10 45 K.Liggett O2L 1:38:41 8:54 4:08 6:51 9:10 4:15 7:13 4:18 7:11 6:01 5:45 5:39 5:46 4:59 6:05 5:58 4:58 1:30 11 53 J.Kramer SL 1:41:44 9:35 4:26 7:17 9:40 4:34 7:53 4:25 7:28 6:12 5:59 5:48 5:50 5:13 6:15 6:12 4:57 12 86 C.Kline O2L 1:44:45 9:33 4:08 7:05 9:47 4:29 7:38 4:41 8:07 6:16 6:07 5:57 6:29 5:20 6:40 6:36 5:12 :40 13 98 J.Guitar SL 1:46:26 10:12 4:31 7:43 9:54 5:12 8:00 4:31 7:41 6:35 6:27 6:06 6:02 5:14 6:39 6:25 5:14 14 27 S.Burke O2L 1:48:30 8:21 3:38 6:18 8:16 19:49 6:40 3:56 6:42 5:52 5:57 5:29 5:28 5:09 6:10 5:54 4:51 15 50 R.Wilcox OAH 1:49:32 8:58 4:03 6:48 19:50 4:05 7:16 4:11 7:21 6:05 5:56 5:36 5:30 5:04 6:01 5:54 4:54 2:00 16 56 J.Rohrer O2H 1:51:06 9:54 4:09 7:25 9:49 5:31 7:44 4:26 7:37 6:36 6:01 5:43 5:49 5:14 6:22 6:16 5:30 7:00 17 33 S.Jackson O2L 1:51:44 8:38 3:57 6:57 8:51 4:06 7:15 4:13 7:30 5:54 19:48 5:37 5:34 4:53 6:27 7:02 5:02 18 69 K.Gove O2L 1:53:54 9:55 4:36 7:43 10:37 4:33 8:20 4:40 8:12 6:57 6:33 6:20 6:23 5:45 7:11 7:07 6:02 3:00 19 93 B.Belge OAH 1:59:10 10:55 4:16 7:39 11:17 4:33 8:37 4:22 8:30 15:27 6:59 6:06 6:28 5:22 6:45 6:53 5:01 DNF 99 L.Sorensen O2L DNF 8:52 3:55 6:45 8:56 4:05 7:06 4:04 7:00 5:42 5:29 5:30 5:45 4:58 DNF 73 C.Gomez Abero O2L DNF 13:18 5:42 10:04 13:13 7:00 7:25 6:44 6:34 6:27 5:38 7:05 7:57 5:45 DNF 54 D.Spalinger O2H DNF 9:22 4:16 7:15 9:37 4:39 7:56 DNF 83 M.Egan OAH DNF 5:41 5:44 5:20 DNF 75 M.Donnelly OAH DNF 7:09 3:23 5:54 DNF 15 S.Czwalga OAL DNF DNF 2 E.Wages OAH DNF DNF 85 P.Malaszuk OAH DNF Classes: O2L = Open 2WD Light SH = Stock Heavy SM = Stock Medium SL = Stock Light OAH = Open AWD Heavy OAL = Open AWD Light O2H = Open 2WD Heavy