2012 Black River Stages Class Results
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 82 Alvin Fong Amber Stacy All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo 9 1:33:37
2 77 Hollen Groff Aris Mantopoulos All Wheel Drive Audi 90 1:34:12
3 50 Ryan Wilcox Jesse Lewis All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:49:32
4 93 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Evo 8 1:59:10
DNF 83 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Jason Ollerenshaw All Wheel Drive Mitsubishi EVO 9 DNF
DNF 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir All Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga All Wheel Drive Toyota Celica DNF
DNF 85 Peter Malaszuk Dominik Jozwiak All Wheel Drive Subaru STI DNF
1 16 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Two Wheel Drive Subaru Impreza 1:29:48
2 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus 1:31:40
3 81 Martin Walter Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Two Wheel Drive Nissan 240SX 1:32:13
4 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:34:10
5 84 Tim Chevalier Steven Harrell Two Wheel Drive Merkur XR4Ti 1:35:07
6 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Two Wheel Drive Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:36:32
7 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus ZX3 1:36:37
8 45 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus 1:38:41
9 53 Joshua Kramer Jordan Guitar Two Wheel Drive Honda Fit 1:41:44
10 86 Corey Kline Benjamin Brown Two Wheel Drive Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:44:45
11 98 James Guitar Brian Penza Two Wheel Drive Honda Civic Si 1:46:26
12 27 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Two Wheel Drive Honda CRX 1:48:30
13 56 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen Two Wheel Drive Ford Focus SVT 1:51:06
14 33 Steve Jackson Stephen B. Kurey Two Wheel Drive BMW 318is 1:51:44
15 69 Kris Gove William Doyle Two Wheel Drive BMW 325is 1:53:54
DNF 99 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait Two Wheel Drive SAAB 99 DNF
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Pablo Gomez Abero Two Wheel Drive Mazda Protege DNF
DNF 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Two Wheel Drive Nissan Frontier DNF

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 151 Peter Alexeev   Motorcycle Heavy KTM 950 SE-R 1:58:05
2 135 Jenna Novic   Motorcycle Heavy BMW R80 ST 2:00:31
1 150 Kurt Weigand   Motorcycle Medium KTM 530EXC 1:32:24
2 153 Ryan Scholz   Motorcycle Medium KTM 690 Enduro R 1:46:06
3 124 J. J. McCarthy   Motorcycle Medium KTM 500 EXC 1:46:41
1 155 John Wernsdorfer   Motorcycle Dakar Suzuki DRZs 1:34:10
DNF 110 Douglas Chapman   Motorcycle Dakar Yamaha WR450F DNF
1 105 Sarah Roth   Motorcycle Light KTM XCFW 1:39:00

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Vehicle Total
1 77 Hollen Groff Aris Mantopoulos Open AWD Heavy Audi 90 1:34:12
2 50 Ryan Wilcox Jesse Lewis Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza 1:49:32
3 93 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi Evo 8 1:59:10
DNF 83 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza DNF
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Jason Ollerenshaw Open AWD Heavy Mitsubishi EVO 9 DNF
DNF 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir Open AWD Heavy Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 85 Peter Malaszuk Dominik Jozwiak Open AWD Heavy Subaru STI DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga Open AWD Light Toyota Celica DNF
1 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus 1:31:40
2 81 Martin Walter Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff Open 2WD Heavy Nissan 240SX 1:32:13
3 84 Tim Chevalier Steven Harrell Open 2WD Heavy Merkur XR4Ti 1:35:07
4 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn Open 2WD Heavy Mitsubishi Mighty Max 1:36:32
5 56 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen Open 2WD Heavy Ford Focus SVT 1:51:06
DNF 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis Open 2WD Heavy Nissan Frontier DNF
1 16 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads Open 2WD Light Subaru Impreza 1:29:48
2 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:34:10
3 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright Open 2WD Light Ford Focus ZX3 1:36:37
4 45 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau Open 2WD Light Ford Focus 1:38:41
5 86 Corey Kline Benjamin Brown Open 2WD Light Volkswagen Golf GTI 1:44:45
6 27 Sean Burke Nathan Werner Open 2WD Light Honda CRX 1:48:30
7 33 Steve Jackson Stephen B. Kurey Open 2WD Light BMW 318is 1:51:44
8 69 Kris Gove William Doyle Open 2WD Light BMW 325is 1:53:54
DNF 99 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait Open 2WD Light SAAB 99 DNF
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Pablo Gomez Abero Open 2WD Light Mazda Protege DNF
1 82 Alvin Fong Amber Stacy Stock Heavy Mitsubishi Evo 9 1:33:37
1 53 Joshua Kramer Jordan Guitar Stock Light Honda Fit 1:41:44
2 98 James Guitar Brian Penza Stock Light Honda Civic Si 1:46:26