Detailed Class Results for 2012 Black River Stages
Atlantic Rally Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties
1 82 Alvin Fong Amber Stacy AWD 1:33:37 8:19 3:53 6:57 8:48 3:59 7:12 4:12 7:12 5:35 5:29 5:13 5:11 4:46 5:43 5:34 4:34 60
2 77 Hollen Groff Aris Mantopoulos AWD 1:34:12 8:32 3:57 6:44 8:33 3:56 6:49 3:58 6:46 5:59 5:45 5:26 5:33 5:00 6:02 5:53 4:39 40
3 50 Ryan Wilcox Jesse Lewis AWD 1:49:32 8:58 4:03 6:48 19:50 4:05 7:16 4:11 7:21 6:05 5:56 5:36 5:30 5:04 6:01 5:54 4:54 120
4 93 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton AWD 1:59:10 10:55 4:16 7:39 11:17 4:33 8:37 4:22 8:30 15:27 6:59 6:06 6:28 5:22 6:45 6:53 5:01
DNF 83 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas AWD DNF 5:41 5:44 5:20
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Jason Ollerenshaw AWD DNF 7:09 3:23 5:54
DNF 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir AWD DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga AWD DNF
DNF 85 Peter Malaszuk Dominik Jozwiak AWD DNF
1 16 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads 2WD 1:29:48 8:14 3:42 6:28 8:13 3:49 6:41 3:49 6:39 5:49 5:25 5:16 5:08 4:38 5:46 5:32 4:39
2 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien 2WD 1:31:40 7:53 3:30 6:09 8:32 3:54 6:59 3:45 6:44 5:35 5:16 5:11 5:10 4:26 5:38 7:41 4:37 40
3 81 Martin Walter Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff 2WD 1:32:13 9:05 3:43 6:36 8:36 4:00 6:54 3:47 6:43 5:48 5:32 5:22 5:16 4:37 5:52 5:43 4:39
4 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti 2WD 1:34:10 8:36 3:48 6:42 8:42 4:04 7:08 4:02 7:01 5:48 5:32 5:24 5:42 4:56 6:00 5:59 4:46
5 84 Tim Chevalier Steven Harrell 2WD 1:35:07 8:29 3:55 6:50 8:53 3:57 7:07 4:06 7:17 6:01 5:41 5:35 5:31 4:52 6:08 5:54 4:51
6 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn 2WD 1:36:32 8:51 4:10 6:59 9:06 4:14 7:13 4:10 7:06 6:06 5:58 5:33 5:28 4:52 6:00 5:55 4:51
7 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright 2WD 1:36:37 8:46 3:55 6:55 9:19 4:15 7:28 4:18 7:28 6:03 5:42 5:29 5:32 4:53 6:00 5:49 4:45
8 45 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau 2WD 1:38:41 8:54 4:08 6:51 9:10 4:15 7:13 4:18 7:11 6:01 5:45 5:39 5:46 4:59 6:05 5:58 4:58 90
9 53 Joshua Kramer Jordan Guitar 2WD 1:41:44 9:35 4:26 7:17 9:40 4:34 7:53 4:25 7:28 6:12 5:59 5:48 5:50 5:13 6:15 6:12 4:57
10 86 Corey Kline Benjamin Brown 2WD 1:44:45 9:33 4:08 7:05 9:47 4:29 7:38 4:41 8:07 6:16 6:07 5:57 6:29 5:20 6:40 6:36 5:12 40
11 98 James Guitar Brian Penza 2WD 1:46:26 10:12 4:31 7:43 9:54 5:12 8:00 4:31 7:41 6:35 6:27 6:06 6:02 5:14 6:39 6:25 5:14
12 27 Sean Burke Nathan Werner 2WD 1:48:30 8:21 3:38 6:18 8:16 19:49 6:40 3:56 6:42 5:52 5:57 5:29 5:28 5:09 6:10 5:54 4:51
13 56 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen 2WD 1:51:06 9:54 4:09 7:25 9:49 5:31 7:44 4:26 7:37 6:36 6:01 5:43 5:49 5:14 6:22 6:16 5:30 420
14 33 Steve Jackson Stephen B. Kurey 2WD 1:51:44 8:38 3:57 6:57 8:51 4:06 7:15 4:13 7:30 5:54 19:48 5:37 5:34 4:53 6:27 7:02 5:02
15 69 Kris Gove William Doyle 2WD 1:53:54 9:55 4:36 7:43 10:37 4:33 8:20 4:40 8:12 6:57 6:33 6:20 6:23 5:45 7:11 7:07 6:02 180
DNF 99 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait 2WD DNF 8:52 3:55 6:45 8:56 4:05 7:06 4:04 7:00 5:42 5:29 5:30 5:45 4:58
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Pablo Gomez Abero 2WD DNF 13:18 5:42 10:04 13:13 7:00 7:25 6:44 6:34 6:27 5:38 7:05 7:57 5:45
DNF 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis 2WD DNF 9:22 4:16 7:15 9:37 4:39 7:56

Atlantic RallyMoto Cup
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties
1 151 Peter Alexeev   MH 1:58:05 10:41 4:35 8:13 10:45 5:24 10:44 5:00 10:20 7:54 6:56 6:23 6:14 5:29 6:57 6:47 5:23 20
2 135 Jenna Novic   MH 2:00:31 10:49 4:21 8:05 10:32 4:59 9:23 5:24 9:38 9:26 7:24 6:27 6:35 5:38 7:27 7:07 5:36 100
1 150 Kurt Weigand   MM 1:32:24 7:56 3:28 6:19 8:10 3:44 7:06 4:00 7:12 6:14 5:47 5:20 5:15 4:36 5:56 5:39 4:32 70
2 153 Ryan Scholz   MM 1:46:06 9:02 3:57 7:15 9:12 4:27 8:32 4:45 8:26 6:19 6:09 5:52 5:44 5:04 6:29 6:12 5:11 210
3 124 J. J. McCarthy   MM 1:46:41 9:06 3:55 7:15 9:30 4:28 9:15 4:55 9:25 6:25 6:08 5:58 5:58 5:24 6:28 6:16 5:15 60
1 155 John Wernsdorfer   MD 1:34:10 8:09 3:29 6:24 8:19 3:47 7:13 4:03 7:22 5:36 6:02 5:13 5:13 4:34 5:43 5:36 4:37 170
DNF 110 Douglas Chapman   MD DNF
1 105 Sarah Roth   ML 1:39:00 8:23 3:39 6:29 8:47 4:17 8:16 4:39 8:26 6:04 5:57 5:39 5:38 4:51 6:11 5:51 4:43 70

NASA Rally Sport
Place # Entrant Class Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 Penalties
1 77 Hollen Groff Aris Mantopoulos OAH 1:34:12 8:32 3:57 6:44 8:33 3:56 6:49 3:58 6:46 5:59 5:45 5:26 5:33 5:00 6:02 5:53 4:39 40
2 50 Ryan Wilcox Jesse Lewis OAH 1:49:32 8:58 4:03 6:48 19:50 4:05 7:16 4:11 7:21 6:05 5:56 5:36 5:30 5:04 6:01 5:54 4:54 120
3 93 Brenden Belge Matthew Norton OAH 1:59:10 10:55 4:16 7:39 11:17 4:33 8:37 4:22 8:30 15:27 6:59 6:06 6:28 5:22 6:45 6:53 5:01
DNF 83 Martin Egan Jarrah Lankas OAH DNF 5:41 5:44 5:20
DNF 75 Martin Donnelly Jason Ollerenshaw OAH DNF 7:09 3:23 5:54
DNF 2 Eric Wages Sarah Montplaisir OAH DNF
DNF 85 Peter Malaszuk Dominik Jozwiak OAH DNF
DNF 15 Steven E. Czwalga Steven Czwalga OAL DNF
1 14 Michael Reilly Joshua Benthien O2H 1:31:40 7:53 3:30 6:09 8:32 3:54 6:59 3:45 6:44 5:35 5:16 5:11 5:10 4:26 5:38 7:41 4:37 40
2 81 Martin Walter Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff O2H 1:32:13 9:05 3:43 6:36 8:36 4:00 6:54 3:47 6:43 5:48 5:32 5:22 5:16 4:37 5:52 5:43 4:39
3 84 Tim Chevalier Steven Harrell O2H 1:35:07 8:29 3:55 6:50 8:53 3:57 7:07 4:06 7:17 6:01 5:41 5:35 5:31 4:52 6:08 5:54 4:51
4 22 Michael Hall Carl Lynn O2H 1:36:32 8:51 4:10 6:59 9:06 4:14 7:13 4:10 7:06 6:06 5:58 5:33 5:28 4:52 6:00 5:55 4:51
5 56 J. Tyler Rohrer Dane Hylen O2H 1:51:06 9:54 4:09 7:25 9:49 5:31 7:44 4:26 7:37 6:36 6:01 5:43 5:49 5:14 6:22 6:16 5:30 420
DNF 54 Daniel Spalinger David M. Dennis O2H DNF 9:22 4:16 7:15 9:37 4:39 7:56
1 16 Kevin Turner Matthew Rhoads O2L 1:29:48 8:14 3:42 6:28 8:13 3:49 6:41 3:49 6:39 5:49 5:25 5:16 5:08 4:38 5:46 5:32 4:39
2 38 Erik Potts Aaron Crescenti O2L 1:34:10 8:36 3:48 6:42 8:42 4:04 7:08 4:02 7:01 5:48 5:32 5:24 5:42 4:56 6:00 5:59 4:46
3 3 Simon Wright Kieran Wright O2L 1:36:37 8:46 3:55 6:55 9:19 4:15 7:28 4:18 7:28 6:03 5:42 5:29 5:32 4:53 6:00 5:49 4:45
4 45 Keith Liggett Scott Beliveau O2L 1:38:41 8:54 4:08 6:51 9:10 4:15 7:13 4:18 7:11 6:01 5:45 5:39 5:46 4:59 6:05 5:58 4:58 90
5 86 Corey Kline Benjamin Brown O2L 1:44:45 9:33 4:08 7:05 9:47 4:29 7:38 4:41 8:07 6:16 6:07 5:57 6:29 5:20 6:40 6:36 5:12 40
6 27 Sean Burke Nathan Werner O2L 1:48:30 8:21 3:38 6:18 8:16 19:49 6:40 3:56 6:42 5:52 5:57 5:29 5:28 5:09 6:10 5:54 4:51
7 33 Steve Jackson Stephen B. Kurey O2L 1:51:44 8:38 3:57 6:57 8:51 4:06 7:15 4:13 7:30 5:54 19:48 5:37 5:34 4:53 6:27 7:02 5:02
8 69 Kris Gove William Doyle O2L 1:53:54 9:55 4:36 7:43 10:37 4:33 8:20 4:40 8:12 6:57 6:33 6:20 6:23 5:45 7:11 7:07 6:02 180
DNF 99 Luke Sorensen Seth Strait O2L DNF 8:52 3:55 6:45 8:56 4:05 7:06 4:04 7:00 5:42 5:29 5:30 5:45 4:58
DNF 73 C. Sebastian Gomez Abero Pablo Gomez Abero O2L DNF 13:18 5:42 10:04 13:13 7:00 7:25 6:44 6:34 6:27 5:38 7:05 7:57 5:45
1 82 Alvin Fong Amber Stacy SH 1:33:37 8:19 3:53 6:57 8:48 3:59 7:12 4:12 7:12 5:35 5:29 5:13 5:11 4:46 5:43 5:34 4:34 60
1 53 Joshua Kramer Jordan Guitar SL 1:41:44 9:35 4:26 7:17 9:40 4:34 7:53 4:25 7:28 6:12 5:59 5:48 5:50 5:13 6:15 6:12 4:57
2 98 James Guitar Brian Penza SL 1:46:26 10:12 4:31 7:43 9:54 5:12 8:00 4:31 7:41 6:35 6:27 6:06 6:02 5:14 6:39 6:25 5:14